CTE

Career & Technical Education

Approved CTE Programs as of November 27th, 2020

 

Capital District Mid-State
Long Island Mid-West
Lower Hudson North Country

Mid-Hudson

New York City

Mid-South

West

Capital District JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Albany City School District
Andrea Marques
(518) 475-6401
fax (518) 475-6402
amarques@albany.k12.ny.us

Accounting
Automotive Technologies
Barbering
Business Administration Pathway
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Health Science
Human Services
Nutrition, Health, and Wellness
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0301
47.0604
12.0402
52.0204
46.9999
12.0401
12.0503
51.1614
19.0799
19.0599
15.0000

6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2021

Averill Park CSD
Christina Mein
(518) 674-7000, Ext. 2007
fax (518) 674-7046
meinc@apcsd.org


Technology Education-Automotive Technology
Technology Education-Construction
Technology


15.0803
46.0201


6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Ballston Spa CSD
Daina Sisk
(518) 884-7150, Ext. 2329
fax (518) 884-7199
dsisk@bscsd.org

Building Sciences
Business Management/Entrepreneurship
Marketing
Pre-Engineering

46.9999
52.0201
52.1401
15.1199

6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Bethlehem CSD
Tracy Farrell
(518) 439-4921
fax (518) 439-2837
tfarrell@bethlehemschools.org

Accounting/Finance
Business Management/Administration
Entrepreneurship
Human Services
Marketing

52.0304
52.0201
52.0701
19.0799
52.1401

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD
Stephanie Andrejcak
(518) 399-9141, Ext. 83308
fax (518) 399-9778
sandrejcak@bhbl.org

Business Administration
Human Services

52.0201
19.0799

6/30/2022
6/30/2025

Capital Region BOCES
Jeff Palmer
(518) 862-4800
fax (518) 862-4818
jeff.palmer@neric.org

Automotive Body Collision Repair
Automotive Body Refinishing
Automotive Trades Technology
Building Trades
Computer Installation & Repair Technology
Computer Systems Networking &
Telecommunications
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Technology
Electrical Trades
Entertainment Technology
Game Design and Implementation
Global Fashion
Heavy Equipment Operations
HVAC/R
Internet Application Design
Manufacturing and Machining Technology
Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Repair
Network Cabling Technician/Smart Home
Technology I & II
Nurse Assistant
Residential & Commercial Construction
Sterile Processing Technician
Welding and Metal Fabrication

47.0603
47.9999
47.0604
46.0201
47.0104
11.0901

12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
46.0302
50.0502
11.0803
52.1902
47.0399
47.0201
11.0801
15.0613
47.0605
11.0901

51.1614
46.9999
51.1012
48.0508

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021

6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2024

6/30/2025
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2021

Catskill CSD
Kelly Marino
(518) 943-2300
fax (518) 943-7700
kmarino@catskillcsd.org

Hospitality and Tourism
Marketing
Nutrition, Health, and Wellness

12.0500
52.1401
19.0599

6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Coxsackie-Athens CSD
Kyle Crawford
(518) 731-1700
fax (518) 731-1738
crawfordk@cacsd.org

Advanced Manufacturing

15.0613

6/30/2023

East Greenbush CSD
James McHugh
(518) 207-2500
fax (518) 477-4833
mchughja@egcsd.org


Accounting/Finance
Business Management/Administration
Computer Applications for Business


52.0304
52.0201
11.0601


6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024

Galway CSD
Michael Miller
(518) 882-1033, Ext. 3200
fax (518) 734-0281
mmiller@galwaycsd.org

Business Management/Entrepreneurship

52.0201

6/30/2025

Greenwich Central School
George Niesz
(518) 692-9542
fax (518) 692-8503
gniesz@greenwichcsd.org

CTE Agriculture
CTE Business

01.0101
52.0201

6/30/2022
6/30/2022

Guilderland CSD
Shannon Elliott
(518) 861-8591
fax (518) 861-5874
elliotts@guilderlandschools.net

Accounting/Finance
Business Administration and Entrepreneurship
Marketing

52.0304
52.0701
52.1401

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery BOCES
Michael DiMezza
(518) 736-4681
fax (518) 736-4331
mdimezza@hfmboces.org

Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Construction Technology
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Cybersecurity & Computer Technology
Digital Multimedia and Communications
Engineering Technology
Environmental Conservation
Medical Assisting

47.0603
47.0604
46.9999
12.0401
43.0199
12.0599
15.1202
09.0702
15.0000
03.9999
51.0801

6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021

Middleburgh CSD
Matthew Sloane
(518) 827-3600
fax (518) 827-5192
matthew.sloane@middleburghcsd.org

CTE Agriculture

01.9999

6/30/2024

Mohonasen CSD
Matthew Hubbell
(518) 356-8254
fax (518) 356-8309
mhubbell@mohonasen.org

Accounting
Early Childhood Education
Machining and Manufacturing Technology
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0301
13.1210
15.0613
15.9999

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024

North Colonie Central Schools
Eric Phillips
(518) 785-5511
fax (518) 783-5905
ephillips@ncolonie.org

Business Management/Administration
Computer Applications for Business
Finance/Accounting
Human Services
Marketing
Nutrition, Health, and Wellness
Technology Education – Architectural Drafting
and Design
Technology Education – Building Sciences
Technology Education – Engineering
Technology
Technology Education – Mechatronics
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0201
11.0601
52.0304
19.0799
52.1401
19.0599
15.1303

46.9999
15.9999

15.0405
15.1199

6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

6/30/2024
6/30/2022

Questar III BOCES
Karyn Watt
(518) 828-4157
fax (518) 828-0084
kwatt@questar.org

Academy for Information Technology
Automotive Technology
Aviation
Construction Technology
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Emergency Medical Technician and Health
Careers
HVAC & Refrigeration
Heavy Equipment Operation & Maintenance
Nursing Assistant
Pathways in Education
Welding

11.9999
47.0604
49.0102
46.0201
12.0401
43.0107
12.0503
51.0904

47.0201
49.0202
51.1614
13.1599
48.0508

6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2023

6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2021

Salem Central School District
Amy Maxwell
(518) 854-7600, Ext. 127
fax (518) 854-3957
amaxwell@salemcsd.org

Agriculture Science

01.0000

6/30/2022

Saratoga Springs City School District
Michelle Tsao
(518) 587-6690
fax (518) 583-1671
m_tsao@saratogaschools.org

Accounting/Finance
Architectural Technology
Business Management/Entrepreneurship
Engineering Technology
Human Services
Marketing
Pre-Engineering
Technology Education: Building Sciences

52.0304
15.1303
52.0201
15.9999
19.0799
52.1401
15.0000
46.9999

6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Schenectady City Schools
José A. Salgado
(518) 370-8100, Ext. 40116
fax (518) 881-3939
salgadoj@schenectady.k12.ny.us

Baking and Pastry Arts
Business and Administrative Services
Computer Aided Design
Computer Aided Manufacturing
Culinary Arts
Information Technology
Networking
Office Management

12.0501
52.0201
15.1302
15.0613
12.0599
11.0103
11.1002
52.0408

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2020
6/30/2021
6/30/2021

Shenendehowa CSD
Rose Barra
(518) 881-0310, Ext. 61697
fax (518) 383-1670
BarrRose@SHENET.ORG

Child and Family Studies
Entrepreneurship
Technology Education: Building Sciences
Technology Education: Transportation Systems

19.0799
52.0701
46.0403
47.0604

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex BOCES
Nancy DeStefano
(518) 581-3830
fax (518) 581-3844
ndestefano@wswheboces.org

Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice Studies
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood
Environmental Conservation
Graphic and Visual Communications
HVAC & R
Health Occupations
Heavy Equipment Maintenance and Operations
Horse Care
Horticulture
Machine Tool
Power Sport
Welding

47.0603
47.0604
46.9999
12.0401
43.0199
12.0503
19.0709
03.9999
10.0399
47.0201
51.1614
49.0202
01.0307
01.0601
48.0501
47.0606
48.0508

6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2025

Wells Central School District
Jeremy Siddon
(518) 924-6000
fax (518) 924-9246
jsiddon@wellscsd.org



Small Business Management



52.0703



6/30/2023

 

 

 



Long Island JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Amityville UFSD
Karen Gross
(631) 565-6192
fax (631) 598-2586
kgross@amityvilleufsd.org



Entrepreneurial and Small Business Operations



52.0799



6/30/2021

Bellmore Merrick Central High
School District
Michael DiGiovanni
(516) 992-1400
fax (516) 785-7198
mdigiovanni@bellmore-merrick.k12.ny.us



CHAMP (Culinary & Hospitality Applied
Management Program)



12.0504



6/30/2022

Brentwood UFSD
Vincent Leone
(631) 434-2403
fax (631) 434-2234
vincent.leone@bufsd.org


Information Systems


11.0601


6/30/2024

Bridgehampton UFSD
Judiann Carmack-Fayyaz
(631) 537-0271
fax (631) 537-3021
jcarmack@bridgehamptonschool.com

Agri-Business
Food Production and Processing
Natural Resource Systems
Plant Systems

01.0102
01.0401
03.9999
01.0603

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/20/2022
6/30/2022

Commack UFSD
Jeffrey Sautner
(631) 912-2160
fax (631) 912-2282
jsautner@commack.k12.ny.us

Business Management/Administration

52.0201

6/30/2023

Connetquot School District
Margaret Ronai
(631) 244-2215, Ext. 2182
mronai@ccsdli.org

Business Management

52.0201

6/30/2021

East Hampton School District
Catherine Tyrie
(631) 813-8582
catherine.tyrie@ehschools.org

Culinary Arts and Related Services
Educational Professions

12.0599
13.1202

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

East Islip School District
Jason Stanton
(631) 224-2070
jason.stanton@eischools.org


International Business and Globalization
Career Academy


52.0703


6/30/2022

East Meadow UFSD
Toni McIntosh
(516) 228-5331, Ext. 1328
fax (516) 228-5339
tmcintosh@emufsd.us

Business Management and Entrepreneurship
Construction Trades
Marketing and Merchandising
Multimedia Technology
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0201
48.0703
52.1401
11.0801
15.0000

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Eastern Suffolk BOCES
Leah Arnold
(631) 244-4099
fax (631) 244-4047
larnold@esboces.org

Animal Science
Art, Design and Visual Communications
Audio Production
Auto Body Repair and Car Customizing
Automotive Technology
Aviation/Professional Pilot Training
Barbering
Carpentry/Residential Construction and Home
Improvement
Certified Personal Trainer
Clinical Medical Assisting
Computer Technology and Repair
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts/Restaurant Operations
Management
Dental Chairside Assisting
Early Childhood Education
Electrical Trade and Alternative Energy
Fashion Merchandising and Design
Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Law Enforcement
Marine/Motorsports Technology
Nurse Assisting
Plumbing and Heating
Physical Therapy Aide
Practical Nursing
Pre-Engineering
Professional Photography and Digital Imaging
Television, Video and Digital Film Production
Welding/Metal Fabrication

51.0808
50.0402
10.0299
47.0603
47.0604
49.0102
12.0402
46.0201

39.9031
51.0801
47.0104
12.0401
12.0503

51.0601
19.0709
46.0302
52.1902
47.0201
43.0103
47.0606
51.1614
46.0503
51.0806
51.1613
15.0000
50.0406
50.0699
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2021

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2023

Farmingdale Public Schools
Stanley Pelech
(516) 434-5353
fax (516) 752-9866
spelech@farmingdaleschools.org

Accounting/Law
Computer Applications
Culinary Arts
Marketing

52.0301
11.0101
12.0599
52.1899

6/30/2020
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2020

Freeport Public Schools
Richard Johnson
(516) 867-5353
fax (516) 867-5282
richjohnson@freeportschools.org

Automotive Technology
Business Computer Applications
Drafting and Design Technology/
Technician, General

47.0604
52.0407
15.1301

6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Harborfields CSD
Alison Matthews
(631) 754-5360, Ext. 540
fax (631) 261-7557
matthewsa@harborfieldscsd.org

Business & Entrepreneurship Academy

52.0201

6/30/2024

Hempstead UFSD
Reina Jovin
(516) 434-4247
fax (516) 292-7775
rjovin@hempsteadschools.org

Fashion Design and Merchandising

50.0407

6/30/2024

Hewlett-Woodmere Schools
Rose Panarelli
(516) 792-4028
fax (516) 374-8173
rpanarelli@hewlett-woodmere.net

Computer Networking and Telecommunications
Small Business Administration/Management

11.0901
52.0703

6/30/2021
6/30/2021

Island Trees Public Schools
Robert Paletta
(516) 520-2135
fax (516) 520-2188
rpaletta@islandtrees.org

Entrepreneurship

52.0201

6/30/2022

Islip Union Free School District
Robert Drysielski
(631) 650-8390
fax (631) 650-8308
rdrysielski@islipufsd.org

Cosmetology
Entrepreneurship

12.0401
52.0701

6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Levittown Public Schools
Frank Creter
(516) 434-7111
fax (516) 861-4408 fcreter@levittownschools.com

Automotive Technology
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Electrical Technology

47.0604
12.0401
12.0503
46.0302

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Lindenhurst Public Schools
Shaun Sudama
(631) 867-3790
fax (631) 867-1798
fsudama@lufsd.org

Computer and Information Sciences
Small Business Management
Technology Education – Architectural
Engineering
Technology Education – Construction Trades

11.0101
52.0703
15.0101

46.9999

6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024

6/30/2024

Long Beach Public Schools
Patrick Kiley-Rendon
(516) 897-2129
fax (516) 897-8622
pkiley-rendon@lbeach.org

Technology Education – Automotive Technology

47.0604

6/30/2024

Middle Country CSD
Nick Cangero
(631) 285-8080
fax (631) 738-2745
ncangero@mccsd.net

Business Education: Entrepreneurship
Cosmetology

52.0701
12.0401

6/30/2023
6/30/2021

Nassau BOCES
Carla Theodorou
(516) 396-2390
fax (516) 396-2559
ctheodorou@nasboces.org

Animal Care
Animation & Digital Media
Audio Production
Auto Collision Technician
Automotive Technology
Aviation
Barbering
Carpentry
Computer Game Design and Programming
Computer Technology
Construction Electric
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Dental Assisting
Early Childhood Education
Fashion Design Technology
HVAC & Plumbing
Horse Science and Management
Medical Assisting
Network Cabling Technician/HTI
Nurse Assisting
Personal Trainer and Exercise Medicine
Physical Therapy Aide
Police Science & Criminal Justice
Small Engine Repair
Veterinary Science
Video Production
Welding

01.0504
50.0409
09.0702
47.0603
47.0604
49.0102
12.0402
46.0201
11.0204
47.0104
46.0302
46.9999
12.0401
12.0503
51.0601
19.0709
50.0407
46.0503
01.0307
51.0801
11.0901
51.1614
39.9031
51.0806
43.0107
47.0606
01.0302
50.0602
48.0508

6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2020
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2025

Nassau BOCES Long Island High School for the Arts
Christine Rogutsky Bleecker
(516) 622-5666
fax (516) 364-6947
crogutsky@nasboces.org

CTE Media Arts
CTE Performing Arts
Production & Managerial Arts

09.0702
50.9999
50.0502

6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Northport East Northport UFSD
Allison Schwabish
(631) 262-6877
allison.schwabish@northport.k12.ny.us

Business Management and Entrepreneurship
Marketing and Merchandising

52.0201
52.1401

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Oceanside Union Free School
Mitchell Bickman
(516) 678-7532
fax (516) 678-2753
mbickman@oceansideschools.org

Oceanside Business Academy

52.0703

6/30/2021

Patchogue-Medford School District
Raymond Ruiz
(631) 687-6627
fax (631) 687-6599
rruiz@pmschools.org

Business Education: Accounting
Computer Technology
Law Enforcement

52.0301
11.0901
43.0107

6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Plainview-Old Bethpage CSD
Gina Farrell/Scott Lieberman
(516) 434-3125
gfarrell@pobschools.org
slieberman@pobschools.org


Business Law
Business Management and Entrepreneurship


52.0299
52.0201


6/30/2026
6/30/2025

Rocky Point Union Free School
Aaron Factor
(631) 849-7511
fax (631) 591-0220
afactor@rockypoint.k12.ny.us

Cosmetology

12.0401

6/30/2023

Sachem Central School District
Latissa Graham
(631) 471-1400
fax (631) 471-1408
lgraham@sachem.edu

Computer Repair Technician CTP
Cosmetology
Technology Education-Carpentry & Construction

15.1203
12.0401
46.0201

6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2020

Sewanhaka Central HS District
Joan Chieffo
(516) 488-9637
fax (516) 488-9215
jchieffo@sewanhakaschools.org

A+ / Networking
Architecture
Automotive Technology
Construction Trades
Corporate Communications/Digital Imaging
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts

11.0101
15.0101
47.0604
46.9999
11.0803
12.0401
12.0503

6/30/2025
6/30/2020
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2020
6/30/2021
6/30/2025

South Country School District
Erika Della Rose
(631) 730-1619
fax (631) 286-5336
edellarosa@southcountry.org

Business Ownership
Culinary Arts

52.0201
12.0599

6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Valley Stream CHS District
Christian Bowen
(516) 872-5664
fax (516) 872-5630
bowenc@vschsd.org

Business Education: Entrepreneurship
Culinary Arts

52.0703
12.0599

6/30/2023
6/30/2021

Wantagh Union Free School District
Patricia Calosso
(516) 679-6361
fax (516) 679-6432
calossop@wantaghschools.org

Accounting
Business Management and Entrepreneurship

52.0301
52.0201

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

West Islip School District
Ryan Vollmuth
(631) 504-5902
fax (631) 893-3270
r.vollmuth@wi.k12.ny.us


Accounting/Finance
Business Management
Business Marketing
Early Childhood Education


52.0304
52.0201
52.1401
13.1210


6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2024

Western Suffolk BOCES
Nancy Kelsey
(631) 425-9050
fax (631) 623-4949
nkelsey@wsboces.org

Advertising Art/Graphic Design
Aircraft Technology
Architectural Design/CAD
Audio Production
Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Aviation Science and Flight
Business and Hospitality Management
Carpentry
Certified Personal Trainer
Computer Technology for Business
Construction Electricity
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Digital Film and Video Production
Early Childhood Education and Care
Equine Studies
Esthetics
Fashion Merchandising/Design
Heating/Ventilation/Air Conditioning/
Plumbing
Marine and Motor Sports Technology
Medical Assisting
Medical Laboratory
Physical Therapy Aide
Professional Health Careers
Professional Photography
Technical Electronics/Computer Networking
and Repair
Veterinary Assisting
Welding

50.0402
47.0607
15.1301
10.0203
47.0603
47.0604
49.0101
52.0901
46.0201
39.9031
52.0401
46.0302
12.0401
43.0107
12.0503
50.0602
19.0709
01.0507
12.0409
50.0407
47.0201

47.0606
51.0801
51.0802
51.0806
51.1614
50.0605
47.0105

51.0808
48.0508

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2022

6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021

6/30/2022
6/30/2022

William Floyd UFSD
Christine Rosado
(631) 874-1545
fax (631) 874-1648
crosado@wfsd.k12.ny.us

Accounting
Architectural Drafting
Automotive Technology
Barbering
Building Trades Foundations/Carpentry
Business Administrative Studies
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Medical Assisting
Power Sports & Small Engines
Small Business Management
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0301
15.1303
47.0604
12.0402
46.0201
11.0601
12.0401
12.0599
51.0899
47.0606
52.0703
15.1199

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022

 

 

 

Lower Hudson Valley JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Carmel Central School District
Dave Salvo
(845) 225-8441, Ext. 466
fax (845) 225-5949
dsalvo@carmelschools.org

Business Management and Administration

52.0201

6/30/2022

Mount Vernon City SD
Sherry Ward
(914) 665-5181
fax (914) 358-2598
sward@mtvernoncsd.org

Automotive Technology
Culinary Arts, Related Services
Graphic Arts/Print Production
Television Production/Digital Communications

47.0604
12.0599
50.0409
09.0799

6/30/2020
6/30/2025
6/30/2020
6/30/2020

Mt. Pleasant Cottage School UFSD
Christina Torres
(914) 769-0456, Ext. 363
fax (914) 769-1141
ctorres@mpcsny.org

Food Preparation/Professional Cooking/Kitchen
Assistant

12.0505

6/30/2024

New Rochelle City SD
Xiomara Gonzalez
(914) 576-4564
fax (914) 576-4284
xgonzalez@nredlearn.org

Architectural Design

15.1303

6/30/2025

Putnam/Northern Westchester BOCES
Catherine Balestrieri
(914) 248-2452
fax (914) 248-2462
cbalestrieri@pnwboces.org

Animation and Motion Graphics
Animation and Motion Graphics CA
Auto Body
Auto Body Career Academy
Auto Mechanics
Auto Mechanics Career Academy
Carpentry
Carpentry Career Academy
Child Care
Child Care Career Academy
Computer Assisted Drafting and Design
Computer Assisted Drafting and Design CA
Computer Graphics
Computer Graphics Career Academy
Construction Electricity
Construction Electricity Career Academy
Cosmetology
Cosmetology Career Academy
Culinary Arts
Culinary Arts Career Academy
Fashion Design and Merchandising
Fashion Design and Merchandising CA
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning CA
Law Enforcement
Law Enforcement Career Academy
Masonry
Masonry Career Academy
Medical Assistant
Medical Assistant Career Academy
Microcomputer Technology
Microcomputer Technology Career Academy
Plumbing
Plumbing Career Academy
Small Engine
Small Engine Career Academy
Sports Medicine
Sports Medicine Career Academy
TV Production
TV Production Career Academy
Urban Forestry
Urban Forestry Career Academy
Veterinary Science
Veterinary Science Career Academy
Welding
Welding Career Academy

10.0304
10.0304
47.0603
47.0603
47.0604
47.0604
46.0201
46.0201
19.0709
19.0709
15.1302
15.1302
11.0803
11.0803
46.0302
46.0302
12.0401
12.0401
12.0503
12.0503
50.0407
50.0407
47.0201
47.0201
43.0107
43.0107
46.0101
46.0101
51.0801
51.0801
11.0901
11.0901
46.0503
46.0503
47.0606
47.0606
39.9031
39.9031
10.0202
10.0202
03.0508
03.0508
51.0808
51.0808
48.0508
48.0508

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021

Rockland BOCES
Kim Bell
(845) 627-4770
fax (845) 623-3412
kbell@rboces.org

Animal Science
Automotive Collision Repair
Automotive Technology
Carpentry
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice and Fire Science
Culinary Arts
Cyber Technology
Digital Design and Marketing
Electrical Trades
Nursing Assistant
Plumbing/HVAC
TV/Video Production
Welding and Fabrication

51.0808
47.0603
47.0604
46.0201
12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
11.1003
50.0409
46.0302
51.1614
46.0503
50.0602
48.0508

6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021

Southern Westchester BOCES
Dahlia Jackson
(914) 761-3400, Ext. 2300
fax (914) 761-8099
djackson@swboces.org

Animal Science
Automotive Technology
CAD
Collision Technology
Commercial Art
Computer Information Systems and Medical
Administrative Assistant
Construction Carpentry
Construction Electrical
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Digital 3D Art
Emergency Services Technician
Fashion Design and Merchandising
Graphic Design
Information Technology
Multimedia
Nursing Assistant
Plumbing Technology
Pre-Engineering
Security, Law and Policing
Sound Production
Television/Video Production

01.0302
47.0604
15.1306
47.0603
50.0402
52.0401

46.0201
46.0302
12.0401
12.0599
50.0102
51.0810
50.0407
50.0409
11.0103
50.0706
51.1614
46.0503
15.1399
43.9999
10.0203
50.0699

6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022

Yonkers Public Schools
Sanah S. Naber
(914) 376-8600
fax (914) 376-8605
snaber1@yonkerspublicschools.org

Architecture
Automotive Mechanics
Business and Media Communications
Carpentry
Construction and Facilities Management
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts and Restaurant Management
Electronic and Computer Circuitry
Fashion Design
Graphic Design
Heating & Air Conditioning

15.0101
47.0604
52.0201
46.0201
46.0499
12.0401
12.0503
15.0399
50.0407
50.0409
15.0501

6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2025

 

 


 

 

Mid-Hudson JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Dutchess BOCES
Mitchell Shron
(845) 486-8001, Ext. 4555
fax (845) 486-8171
mitchell.shron@dcboces.org

Autobody Collision & Refinishing
Auto Mechanics
Careers in Animal and Plant Science
Computer Hardware Technology/Technician
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Graphic Arts/Design
Nursing Assistant
Security and Law Enforcement
Small Engine Technology
Trade Electricity
TV/Video Production
Welding & Fabrication

47.0603
47.0604
01.0301
15.1203
46.9999
12.0401
12.0599
13.1210
50.0409
51.1614
43.0107
47.0606
46.0302
50.0602
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Goshen Central School District
Kyle Roddey
(845) 615-6106
fax (845) 615-6116
kyle.roddey@gcsny.org

Cybersecurity and Computer Technologies

11.0201

6/30/2025

Newburgh Enlarged City SD
John Etri
(845) 563-5595
fax (845) 563-5597
jetri@necsd.net

Auto Body
Auto Technology
Barbering
Construction Academy
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Electrical
Fashion Design
Graphic Arts
Nurse Aide Training Program
Welding

47.0603
47.0604
12.0402
46.9999
12.0401
43.0104
12.0599
46.0302
50.0407
50.0409
51.1614
48.0508

6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2023

Orange-Ulster BOCES
Orande Daring
(845) 291-0300
fax (845) 291-0308
orande.daring@ouboces.org

Allied Health Assistant
Animal Science
Automotive Technology
Aviation
Carpentry
Collision Repair
Computer Networking
Computer Programming
Cosmetology
Culinary Food Trades
Dental Careers
Digital Design and Advertising
Digital Film and Post Production
Early Childhood Development and Care
E-Business and Microsoft Applications
Education and Management
Electrical Construction Technology
Emergency Medical Services
Engineering Design and Architecture/CAD
Esthetics
Exercise Science
Fashion and Interior Design
Fire Science
Heavy Equipment
HVAC/Plumbing
Law Enforcement
Mechatronics
Medical Administrative Executive Assistant
Nurse Assistant
Pharmacy Technician
Welding

51.0899
51.0808
47.0604
49.0102
46.0201
47.0603
11.0901
11.0201
12.0401
12.0500
51.0601
50.0401
50.0602
19.0709
52.0499
13.1599
46.0302
51.0810
15.1302
12.0409
39.9031
50.0407
43.0203
47.0302
47.0201
43.0107
15.0899
51.0716
51.1614
51.0805
48.0508

6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Sullivan County BOCES
Scott Palermo
(845) 295-4172
fax (845) 295-0513
scott.palermo@scboces.org

Animal Science
Auto Body
Auto Mechanic/Technician
Basic Welding
Construction/Building Technology
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts/Related Services
Early Childhood
Health Occupations
Innovative Design
Natural Resources
Precision Machining
Public Safety Services

01.0302
47.0603
47.0604
48.0508
15.1001
12.0401
12.0599
19.0709
51.1614
10.0304
03.9999
48.0501
43.0103

6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2021

Ulster BOCES
Amy Storenski
(845) 331-6680
(845) 339-8753
astorens@ulsterboces.org

Animal Science
Auto Collision Technology
Automotive Technology
Aviation
Business Computer Technology
CISCO
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Digital Design
Drone Technology
Early Childhood Education
Electrical
Fashion Design & Merchandising
Graphic Visual Arts
Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
Manufacturing Technology
Motorcycle/Outdoor Power
Music and Sound Design
Nursing Assistant
Welding

51.0808
47.0603
47.0604
49.0102
52.1299
11.0203
12.0401
43.0103
12.0599
11.0801
49.0104
19.0709
46.0302
50.0407
11.0803
15.0501
15.0613
47.0611
10.0203
51.1614
48.0508

6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022

Wappingers CSD
Amy Watkins
(845) 298-5000, Ext. 40176
fax (845) 896-1973
amy.watkins@wcsdny.org



Business Administration
Computer and Information Sciences, General



52.0201
11.1099



6/30/2022
6/30/2025

Warwick Valley CSD
Meghan McGourty
(845) 987-3000
fax (845) 987-3048
mmcgourty@wvcsd.org


Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Video Production


12.0401
43.0107
10.0202


6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

 


Mid-South JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Bainbridge-Guilford CSD
Israel Lorimer
(607) 967-6300
fax (607) 967-4231
ilorimer@bgcsd.org

Machine Tool Technology

48.0501

6/30/2022

Binghamton City School District
Stephen McGovern
(607) 762-8158
fax (607) 762-6072
McGoverS@binghamtonschools.org

Accounting
Business Administration and Management
Culinary Arts

52.0301
52.0201
12.0599

6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2024

Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES
Nicole Tryt
(607) 763-3671
fax (607) 763-3206
ntryt@btboces.org

Animal Science
Auto Body Careers
Auto Body Repair
Auto Technology
Building Trades/Plumbing Careers
Business Management and Computer Careers
Carpentry
Computer Aided Design
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Electricity
Engine Mechanics
Foundations of Education
General Automotive Services
Graphics & Gaming Design
Health Science
Heavy Equipment Repair & Operation
Hospitality Industry Careers
IT Specialist
Masonry
Plant Science
Video Production
Welding
Youth Apprenticeship Program

01.0504
47.0699
47.0603
47.0604
46.0503
52.0701
46.0201
15.1302
12.0401
43.0103
12.0599
46.0302
47.9999
19.0709
47.0606
50.0411
51.1614
47.0302
52.0901
11.0103
46.0101
01.9999
50.0602
48.0508
30.9999

6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2021

Candor Central School District
Stephen J. Lindridge
(607) 659-5020
fax (607) 659-4692
slindridge@candorcs.org



Machine Tool Technology/Machinist



48.0501



6/30/2025

Delaware Central School District
Tina Miner-James
(607) 746-1351
fax (607) 746-6028
tjames@delhischools.org



CTE Agriculture



01.0000



6/30/2024

Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego BOCES
Jennifer Waite-Ambra
(607) 335-1234
fax (607) 334-9828
waitej@dcmoboces.com

Auto Technology
Auto Collision and Refinishing Technology
Barbering
Business and Administrative Services
Carpentry and Building Construction
Computer Technician/Networking
Conservation and Equipment Technology
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Nurse Assistant
Security and Law
Visual Communications/Graphic Design
Welding Technology

47.0604
47.0603
12.0402
52.0201
46.0201
11.0901
03.9999
12.0401
12.0599
19.0709
51.1614
43.0107
50.0409
48.0508

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022

Greater Southern Tier BOCES
Matthew Talada
(607) 739-3581, Ext. 3106
Fax (607) 281-3105
mtalada@gstboces.org

Animal Science
Audio Media Design
Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Building Construction
CISCO Networking Academy
Conservation
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Dental Assisting
Diesel Equipment
Digital Media Arts
Early Childhood
Fashion Design, Marketing & Merchandising
Heavy Equipment
Nurse Assisting
Welding and Machine Trades
Welding and Metal Fabrication

51.0808
09.0402
47.0603
47.0604
46.0201
11.0901
03.9999
12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
51.0601
47.0605
11.0803
19.0709
19.0902
47.0302
51.1614
48.0501
48.0508

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022

Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES
Ryan DeMars
(607) 286-7715, Ext. 3106
fax (607) 286-9603
rdemars@oncboces.org

Automotive Technology
Building Trades
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Equipment Operation and Repair
Health Occupations
Information Technology
Mechatronics/Robotics
Natural Resource Occupations
Visual Arts Communication and Technology
Welding

47.0604
46.9999
12.0401
12.0599
47.0302
51.1614
11.0103
15.0613
03.9999
50.0409
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023

Owego Apalachin Central Schools
Bob Farrell
(607) 687-7307
fax (607) 687-6313
farrellb@oacsd.org

Building Trades

46.0201

6/30/2024

Unadilla Valley Central School
Jessica DeVries
(607) 847-7500, Ext. 2103
fax (607) 847-8045
jdevries@uvstorm.org

Agricultural and Applied Science

01.0000

6/30/2024

Union-Endicott School District
Michelle Gee
(607) 757-2181
mgee@uek12.org

Small Business Administration & Management

52.0703

6/30/2023

Watkins Glen Central School
Kathleen Popovich
(607) 535-3210, Ext. 1806
fax (607) 535-3283
kpopovich@wgcsd.org

Accounting

52.0301

6/30/2021

 


Mid-State JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Baldwinsville CSD
Joseph DeBarbieri
(315) 638-6044, Ext. 8
fax (315) 638-6406
jdebarbieri@bville.org

Business Finance
Business Marketing
FACS – Culinary Arts

52.0801
52.1401
12.0500

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022

Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES
Steven Woodard
(315) 253-0361, Ext. 7640
fax (315) 252-6361
swoodard@cayboces.org

Applied Electrical Technology
Auto Body Repair and Collision
Automotive Technology
Computer Systems & Network Administration
Construction & Building Trades
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Emerging Careers in Commerce
Graphic Design and New Media
Health Related Occupations
Heavy Equipment Repair and Operation
Machining & Welding
Outdoor Power Equipment & Powersports
Technology
Plant, Animal & Life Sciences

46.0302
47.0603
47.0604
15.1203
46.9999
12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
19.0709
11.0101
50.0409
51.1614
47.0302
48.0501
47.0606

01.9999

6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2020
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024

6/30/2023

Dryden Central School
Linda Bruno
(607) 844-8694, Ext. 5394
fax (607) 844-9004
lbruno1@dryden.k12.ny.us

Business/Finance

52.0407

6/30/2022

East Syracuse Minoa School District
Krystal Ward
(315) 434-3300
fax (315) 434-3335
krystalward@esmschools.org

Automotive Technology
Carpentry
Communications and Media Studies
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Development
Finance

47.0604
46.0201
09.0199
12.0401
12.0503
13.1210
52.0801

6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2024

Homer Central School District
Doug VanEtten
(607) 749-1207
fax (607) 749-1217
dvanetten@homercentral.org

Agricultural Science
Business Entrepreneurship and Management
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

01.0000
52.0701
15.0000

6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2025

Liverpool Central School District
Kasey Dolson
(315) 622-7135
fax (315) 453-2147
kdolson@liverpool.k12.ny.us

Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems

49.0101

6/30/2025

Marathon Central School District
Kathleen Hoyt
(607) 849-1228
fax (607) 849-3305
hoytk@marathonschools.org

Agriculture

01.0000

6/30/2022

McGraw Central School District
Karen Genzel
(607) 836-3669
fax (607) 836-3609
kgenzel@mcgrawschools.org

Computer Applications

11.0101

6/30/2023

Moravia Central School District
Jamey Crossley
(315) 497-2670
fax (315) 497-2260
jcrossley@moraviaschool.org

Business Administration

52.0201

6/30/2024

North Syracuse Central School
Dan Bowles
(315) 218-2124
fax (315) 218-2185
dbowles@nscsd.org

FACS: All Aspects of the Industry
FACS: Fashion
FACS: Food and Nutrition
FACS: Human Development
Finance
Information Technology
Marketing

19.0799
19.0999
19.0599
13.1210
52.0801
11.0103
52.1401

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022

Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES
Eric Comtois
(607) 758-9570
ecomtois@ocmboces.org

Auto Body & Collision Technology
Automotive Technology
Computer Technology
Construction Technology
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Graphic Communications
Health Occupations
Laboratory Technician
Marketing Communications and Media
Advertising
Physical Therapy Aide
Welding Technology

47.0603
47.0604
15.1202
46.9999
12.0401
12.0503
19.0709
10.0399
51.1614
51.1004
13.0501

51.0806
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2025

6/30/2025
6/30/2024

Oswego County BOCES
Michael Thurlow
(315) 963-4433
fax (315) 963-4204
mthurlow@citiboces.org

Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Computer Coding
Computer Systems and Networking-A+
Construction Technology
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Digital Media Technology
Early Childhood Education
Heavy Equipment Repair and Operations
Industrial Electrical Technologies
Motorsports Fabrication
Nursing Assistant
Outdoor Power Equipment
Public Safety & Justice
Welding Technology

47.0603
47.0604
11.0201
47.0104
46.0201
12.0401
12.0599
09.0702
19.0709
47.0302
47.0105
48.0501
51.1614
47.0606
43.0107
48.0508

6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2020
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2020
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2023

Syracuse City School District
Robert Leslie
(315) 435-6380
fax (315) 435-5380
rleslie@scsd.us

Automotive Technology
Barbering
Clinical Lab Technology
Computer Forensics
Construction Technology
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Cybersecurity
Electrical Engineering Technology
Electrical Trades
Emergency Medical Technician
Fire/Rescue
Forensic Science
Geospatial Technology
Law Enforcement
Mechanical Engineering Technology
Media Communications
Medical Assisting
Natural Resources
Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems
Welding

47.0604
12.0402
51.1004
43.0116
46.9999
12.0401
12.0599
11.1003
15.0399
46.0302
51.0904
43.0203
43.0106
03.0206
43.0103
15.0805
09.0702
51.0801
03.0299
49.0101
48.0508

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022

Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga BOCES
Cindy Walter
(607) 257-1551, Ext. 2001
fax (607) 266-0498
cwalter@tstboces.org

Animal Science
Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Computer Technology/Cybersecurity
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Digital Media Technology
Early Childhood Occupations
Heavy Equipment Repair
Nurse Aide Training Program
Sports Conditioning and Exercise Science
Welding

01.0302
47.0603
47.0604
15.1202
12.0401
43.0107
12.0503
09.0702
19.0709
47.0302
51.1614
39.9031
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Tully Central School District
Leann Jordan
(315) 696-6235, Ext. 3188
fax (315) 696-6237
leann.jordan@k12.tullyschools.org

Agricultural Science

01.0000

6/30/2025

West Genesee CSD
Thomas Vaughan
(315) 487-4581
fax (315) 487-4582
tvaughan@westgenesee.org

Business Administration
Computer Technology
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0101
47.0104
15.9999

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023


Mid-West JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Brockport Central School District
Rachel Kluth
(585) 637-1818
fax (585) 637-1802
rachel.kluth@bcs1.org

Finance
General Business
Marketing
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0801
52.0201
52.1401
15.1199

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2024

Fairport Central School District
Sandy Hoodak
(585) 421-2100
fax (585) 421-4645
shoodak@fairport.org


Architecture Technology
Automotive Technology
Business and Marketing
Pre-Engineering


15.0101
47.9999
52.0101
15.1199


6/30/2025
6/30/2020
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Gates Chili Central School District
Dan Lanning
(585) 247-5050, Ext. 22316
fax (585) 340-5594
daniel_lanning@gateschili.org

Academy of Business and Finance

52.0899

6/30//2022

Genesee Valley Educational Partnership
Jon Sanfratello
(585) 344-7713
fax (585) 344-7760
jsanfratello@gvboces.org

Animal Science
Auto Body: Collision/Custom/Restoration
Automotive Technology
Building Trades
Computer Information Systems
Conservation
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Diesel Mechanics
Electro-Mechanical Trades
Electronics and Computer Technology
Graphic Arts
Health Dimensions
Human Services
Metal Trades

01.0302
47.0603
47.0604
46.9999
11.9999
03.9999
12.0401
43.0103
12.0599
47.0605
46.0302
15.0399
50.0402
51.1614
19.0709
48.0501

6/30/2025
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2023

Greece Central School District
Kathy Richardson
(585) 966-2462
fax (585) 621-6967
kathy.richardson@greececsd.org

Business Administration
Education Pathway
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0201
13.1202
15.0000

6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2021

Hilton Central School District
Steve Randall
(585) 392-1000, Ext. 2115
fax (585) 392-1052
srandall@hilton.k12.ny.us

Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

15.9999

6/30/2021

Honeoye Falls-Lima CSD
Renee Williams
(585) 624-7015
fax (585) 624-7191
renee.williams@hflcsd.org

Technology Education – Architectural Drafting

15.1303

6/30/2020

Monroe #1 BOCES
Cherie Becker
(585) 383-2234
fax (585) 387-3800
cherie_becker@boces.monroe.edu

Automated Manufacturing and Machining
Automotive Services
Childcare Professions
CISCO Networking Academy
Collision Repair Technology
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Emergency Services
Nail Technology Specialist with Waxing
PC Repair & Network Cabling
Professional Health Careers
Trade Electricity
Visual Communication and Photography
Welding & Fabrication

48.0503
47.0604
13.1210
11.1002
47.0603
46.0201
12.0401
43.0107
12.0503
51.0810
12.0410
47.0104
51.1614
46.0302
50.0402
48.0508

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2023

Monroe #2-Orleans BOCES
Jill Slavny
(585) 352-2470
fax (585) 352-0764
jslavny@monroe2boces.org

Auto Body and Collision Repair Technology
Automotive Technology
Baking
Carpentry
Child and Family Development
Computer Technology
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Dental Assisting
Digital and Visual Communication
Engineering & Metal Fabrication Academy-
Machining
Engineering & Metal Fabrication Academy-
Welding
Health and Exercise Sciences
HVAC/Plumbing
Heavy Equipment Operation and Maintenance
Laboratory Technology
Nurse Assisting and Associated Health Careers
Outdoor Powersports Technology
Residential and Commercial Electrical

47.0603
47.0604
12.0501
46.0201
19.0799
11.1099
12.0401
12.0599
51.0601
09.0702
48.0501

48.0508

39.9031
47.0201
49.0202
51.1004
51.1614
47.0606
46.0302

6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2023

6/30/2023

6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025

Pavilion Central School District
Sheila Eigenbrod
(585) 584-1012
fax (585) 584-3421
seigenbrod@pavilioncsd.org

Agriculture
Computer/Information Technology Services
Administration and Management

01.0000
11.1099

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Penfield Central School District
Nicole Whitehead
(585) 249-5718
nwhitehead@penfield.edu



Business Administration and Management,
General



52.0201



6/30/2024

Penn Yan Central School District
John Donohue
(315) 536-4420
fax (315) 536-0341
jdonohue@pycsd.org

Agricultural Mechanics
Agricultural Production
Animal Science
Business Accounting/Finance
Business Marketing/Management
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering
Technology Education – Construction
Technology

01.0201
01.0301
01.0302
52.0301
52.1401
15.9999
15.1001

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2024

Rochester City School District
Jeffrey Mikols
(585) 262-8338
fax (585) 262-8614
Jeffrey.mikols@rcsdk12.org

Advertising Design
Architectural Drafting and Architectural CADD
Automotive Technology
Carpentry
Digital Video Production
Electrical
Manufacturing Technology/Precision Machining
Masonry

09.0903
15.1303
47.0604
46.0201
09.0799
46.0302
15.0613
46.0101

6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2021

University of Rochester: Educational Partnership Organization
East High School
Marlene Blocker
(585) 288-3130
fax (585) 654-1066
marlene.blocker@rcsdk12.org

Culinary Arts Pathway
Information Technology Academy
Teaching & Learning Institute
Vision Care

12.0599
11.0103
13.1202
51.1801

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Rush-Henrietta Central School District
Colleen Murphy
(585) 359-5268
fax (585) 359-5277
cmurphy@rhnet.org

Business and Marketing

52.1908

6/30/2022

Spencerport Central School District
Melissa Garofalo
(585) 349-5238
fax (585) 349-5236
mgarofalo@spencerportschools.org

Entrepreneurship

52.0703

6/30/2023

University Preparatory Charter School for Young Men
Tracy Harris
(585) 672-1280
fax (585) 458-2732
tracy.harris@uprep.org



Culinary Arts



12.0503



6/30/2025

Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES
Erin Fairben
(315) 332-7280
fax (315) 332-7366
erin.fairben@wflboces.org

Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering
Animal Science
Automotive Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Carpentry
Conservation
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Diesel Technology
Electrical Trades
Emergency Medical Services
Graphic Media Production
Health Professions
Power Mechanics
Professions in Education and Human Services

48.0599
51.0808
47.0603
47.0604
46.0201
03.0599
12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
47.0605
46.0302
51.0904
50.0401
51.1614
01.0201
13.1210

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2023

Webster Central School District
William Ottman
(585) 216-0112
fax (585) 265-6561
william_ottman@webstercsd.org

Business Administration
Technology Education – Manufacturing
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

52.0201
15.0613
15.0000

6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

West Irondequoit CSD
Louis DiCesare
(585) 336-4633
fax (585) 336-2929
Louis_DiCesare@westiron.monroe.edu

Business Marketing

52.1899

6/30/2022

Williamson Central School District
Margaret Mazzullo
(315) 589-9661
fax (315) 589-8310
mmazzullo@williamsoncentral.org

Technology-Pre-Engineering

15.1199

6/30/2025

 


North Country/Mohawk JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Camden Central School District
Kristin Myatt
(315) 245-3168
fax (315) 245-4173
kmyatt@camdencsd.org

Accounting

52.0301

6/30/2024

Canastota Central School District
Robert Esposito
(315) 697-2003
fax (315) 697-6368
resposito@canastotacsd.org

Accounting
Business Ownership and Management
Computer Programming

52.0301
52.0701
11.0201

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2021

Champlain Valley Educational Services
Michele Friedman
(518) 561-0100, Ext. 235
fax (518) 561-0494
friedman_michele@cves.org

Allied Health
Animal Science
Animal Science: Large Animal Production
Auto Collision
Auto Technician
Business and Health Management
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts Management
Digital Design
Early Childhood Education
Electrical Design
Environmental Conservation and Forestry
Graphic Design
Heavy Equipment/Diesel Repair
Marine Technology
Natural Resource Management
Power Sport Technology
Security and Law Enforcement
Welding

51.1614
51.0808
01.0302
47.0603
47.0604
52.0299
46.9999
12.0401
12.0599
15.1302
19.0709
46.0302
03.9999
50.0401
47.0302
47.0616
03.0299
47.0611
43.0107
48.0508

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2025

Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES
Lori Tourville
(518) 483-6420, Ext. 1025
fax (518) 483-2178
ltourville@mail.fehb.org

Auto Technology
Building Trades
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Electrical Trades
Health Occupations
Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Heavy Equipment Repair
Natural Resource Conservation
Welding

47.0604
46.9999
12.0401
12.0599
19.0709
46.0302
51.1614
47.0201
47.0302
03.9999
48.0508

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022

Hamilton Central School District
Johanna Bossard
(315) 824-6386
fax (315) 824-6314
jbossard@hamiltoncentral.org



Agriculture



01.0000



6/30/2022

Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego BOCES
Kathy Fox
(315) 867-2093
fax (315) 867-2024
kfox@herkimer-boces.org

Advanced Manufacturing
Automotive Technology
Building Construction
Child Family Services
Conservation
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary and Hospitality
Health Science and Careers
Heavy Equipment Operation
Network Administration
Outdoor Power Equipment
Visual Communications and Media Arts
Welding and Metal Fabrication

15.0613
47.0604
46.0201
19.0709
03.9999
12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
51.1614
49.0202
15.1202
47.0606
50.0401
48.0508

6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida BOCES
Tracy Gyoerkoe
(315) 779-7205
fax (315) 779-7209
tgyoerkoe@boces.com

Ag Mechanics/Gas and Diesel
Architecture, Engineering & 3D Design
Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Baking
Carpentry
Construction/Heavy Equipment/Earthmoving
Operation
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Electrical Wiring
Electronic and Computer Technology
Engineering & Design
Environmental Conservation & Forestry
Medical Assisting
Motorcycle, Marine and Power Sports
Nursing Assistant
Plumbing/HVAC
Veterinary Practices
Visual Communications
Welding Technology

01.0201
15.1301
47.0603
47.0604
12.0501
46.0201
49.0202

12.0401
43.0107
12.0500
19.0709
46.0302
15.0399
15.0613
03.0501
51.0801
47.0606
51.1614
46.0503
51.0808
50.0401
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024

Madison Central School District
Paul Perry
(315) 893-1878
fax (315) 893-7111
pperry@madisoncentralny.org



Agriculture



01.0000



6/30/2021

Madison-Oneida BOCES
Kathryn Allen
(315) 361-5700
fax (315) 361-5880
kallen@moboces.org

Automotive Body Technology
Automotive Technology
Carpentry
Conservation
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Electrical/ HVAC
Equine and Animal Science
Graphic Design Technology
Health Related Careers
Heavy Equipment Operation
IT Systems/CISCO
Manufacturing Technology
Recreational Outdoor Power Equipment

47.0603
47.0604
46.0201
03.9999
12.0401
43.0107
12.0503
19.0709
46.0302
01.0307
50.0401
51.1614
49.0202
11.1002
15.0613
47.0606

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2022

Mount Markham CSD
Victor Zampetti
(315) 822-2921
vzampetti@mmcsd.org


Agriculture


01.0000


6/30/2025

Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES
David Stayton
(315) 793-8647
fax (315) 793-8540
dstayton@oneida-boces.org

Advertising Design/Multi Media Productions
Animal Science
Auto Body
Automotive Technology
Conservation
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education
Electricity
Emerging Technologies and Cyber Security
Nursing Assistant
Outdoor Power Equipment Technology
Welding

50.0401
01.0302
47.0603
47.0604
03.9999
46.0201
12.0401
43.0107
12.0503
19.0709
46.0302
11.1003
51.1614
47.0606
48.0508

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Remsen Central School District
Linda Smith
(315) 205-4300
fax (315) 831-4283
lsmith@remsencsd.org


Agriculture
Business and Management
Human Development


01.0000
52.0201
19.0799


6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023

St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES
Lisa McKeel
(315) 386-4504, Ext. 10426
fax (315) 386-3395
lmckeel@sllboces.org

Agricultural Studies
Automotive Technologies
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Education and Human Services
Graphic Communications
Health Careers
Heavy Equipment
HVAC & Refrigeration
Metalworking Technology
Natural Resource Management
Software Development and Business Design

01.0000
47.0604
12.0401
43.0104
12.0500
19.0709
10.0399
51.1614
49.0202
47.0201
48.0508
15.0507
11.0101

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2021
6/30/2024

Stockbridge Valley Central School
Erin Smith
(315) 495-4400
fax (315) 495-1901
esmith@stockbridgevalley.org

Agriculture

01.9999

6/30/2023

Utica City School District
Joshua Gifford
(315) 368-6489
fax (315) 223-4896
jgifford@uticaschools.org

Accounting/Finance
CADD Drafting and/or Design
Computer Applications
Computer Office Technology
Finance
Marketing Management

52.0304
15.1302
11.0601
11.0601
52.0801
52.1401

6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2025

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Central School District
Andy Brown
(315) 829-2520
fax (315) 829-4465
abrown@vvsschools.org

Agriculture

01.0000

6/30/2023

 


New York City Department of Education
Harini Venkatesh, Deputy Executive Director
Email: hvenkatesh@schools.nyc.gov

Program Site

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Abraham Lincoln High School
Brooklyn

Entrepreneurship
Veterinary Science

52.0701
51.0808

6/30/2025
6/30/2023

Academy for Careers in Television and Film
Queens

Film/Video and Photographic Arts

50.0602

6/30/2021

Academy of Finance and Enterprise
Queens

Academy of Finance
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial
Studies (VE)

52.0304
52.0701

6/30/2022
6/30/2022

Academy of Hospitality and Tourism
@ Erasmus
Brooklyn

Culinary Arts
Hospitality and Tourism

12.0503
52.0903

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Academy of Innovative Technology High School
Brooklyn

Computer Repair
Video Game Design
Web Design

47.0101
50.0411
11.0801

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022

Academy for Language and Technology
Bronx

Academy of Information Technology/
Computer Science
Media Communications

11.0199

11.0899

6/30/2023

6/30/2022

Academy for Scholarship and Entrepreneurship
Bronx

Entrepreneurship
Marketing

52.0701
52.1401

6/30/2025
6/30/2024

Alfred E. Smith CTE High School
Bronx

Automotive Technology
Collision Repair & Refinishing Technology
Computer Graphics Technology

47.0604
47.0603
50.0409

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025

A-Tech High School
Brooklyn

Digital Art & Design

50.0409

6/30/2024

Automotive High School
Brooklyn

Automobile/Automotive Mechanics
Technology/Technician

47.0604

6/30/2022

Aviation CTE High School
Queens

Avionics Maintenance Technology/
Technician

47.0608

6/30/2022

Bayside High School
Queens

Digital Art & Design
Computer Programming and Web Design
Environmental Engineering &
Technology
Humanities & Non-Profit Management
Music Performance & Production
Sports Medicine & Management

09.0702
11.0201
15.0507

52.0201
10.0203
39.9031

6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2021

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2021

Benjamin Franklin High School for
Finance and Information Technology
Queens


Information Technology


11.0103


6/30/2023

Boerum Hill School for International
Studies
Brooklyn


Culinary Arts


12.0599


6/30/2021

Boys and Girls High School
Brooklyn

Computer Programming
Electrical Technology

11.0299
46.0302

6/30/2025
6/30/2024

Bronx Academy for Software Engineering
Bronx

Software Engineering

11.0201

6/30/2024

Bronx Aerospace High School
Bronx

Pre-Engineering

15.0000

6/30/2024

Bronx Design & Construction Academy
Bronx

Architecture/Architectural Drafting
Carpentry
Electrical
HVAC
Plumbing

15.1303
46.0201
46.0302
15.0501
46.0503

6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2023

Bronx Early College Academy for
Teaching and Learning
Bronx

Web Design

11.0899

6/30/2026

Bronx Engineering & Technology Academy
Bronx

Technology Education – Pre-Engineering


15.1199


6/30/2023

Bronx High School for Visual Arts
Bronx

Graphic Design

50.0409

6/30/2021

Bronx International High School
Bronx

Construction Engineering Technology/
Technician/Historic Preservation/
Sustainability
Web Design and Media Communication

15.1001


11.0801

6/30/2022


6/30/2025

Brooklyn Academy of Global Finance
Brooklyn

Business Management, Administration &
Entrepreneurship

52.0201

6/30/2024

Brooklyn STEAM Center
Brooklyn

Computer Science/Information Technology
Construction Technology
Culinary Arts & Hospitality Management
Design & Engineering
Film & Media

11.0103
46.9999
12.0503
15.1303
50.0602

6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2024

Brooklyn Studio Secondary School
Brooklyn

Commercial Arts

50.0102

6/30/2021

Brooklyn Technical High School
Brooklyn

Civil Engineering, Architecture and
General Technology
Computer Science
Media
Robotics Technology/Technician (CIM)

15.1301

11.0199
09.0102
15.0405

6/30/2021

6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021

Business of Sports School
Manhattan

Business Administration and Management
Entrepreneurship and Business

52.0201
52.0701

6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Chelsea CTE High School
Manhattan

Computer Systems & Telecommunications
Computer Systems Networking
Graphic Design

15.1202
11.0901
50.0409

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022

City Polytechnic High School of Engineering, Architecture and Technology
Brooklyn

Architectural Engineering

15.0101

6/30/2022

Clara Barton High School
Brooklyn

Dental Assistant
Dental Laboratory Technician
Medical Assistant
Nurse Assistant
Practical Nursing
Vision Technology

51.0601
51.0603
51.0801
51.1614
51.1613
51.1801

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2021

Crotona International High School
Bronx

Recording Entertainment Technology

10.0203

6/30/2025

Curtis High School
Staten Island

Nursing Assistant
Practical Nursing

51.1614
51.1613

6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Edward R. Murrow High School
Brooklyn

Entrepreneurship/Virtual Enterprise

52.0701

6/30/2023

Fiorello Laguardia High School
of Music and Arts
Manhattan

Technical Theatre

50.0502

6/30/2020

Flushing High School
Queens

Business and Marketing
Entrepreneurship and Business

52.1401
52.0701

6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Food and Finance High School
Manhattan

Culinary Arts/Chef Training

12.0503

6/30/2024

Fordham High School of the Arts
Bronx

Drama

50.0501

6/30/2025

Forest Hills High School
Queens

Entrepreneurship

52.0701

6/30/2025

Francis Lewis High School
Queens

Digital Design & Media

09.0702

6/30/2025

George Washington Carver High School for the Sciences
Queens

Veterinary Science


51.0808


6/30/2025

George Westinghouse CTE High School
Brooklyn

Computer System Support
Culinary Arts
Electrical Installation
Multimedia

11.9999
12.0503
46.0302
11.1004

6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2024

High School of Art and Business
Queens

Entrepreneurship/Virtual Enterprise

52.0701

6/30/2022

High School of Art and Design
Manhattan

Animation
Architectural Design
Cartooning/Sequential Art
Commercial Photography
Fashion and Costume Design
Film and Video Production
Graphic Design
Commercial Illustration

10.0304
15.1303
50.0402
50.0406
50.0407
50.0602
10.0303
50.0410

6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture
Queens

Architecture
Construction Trades
Engineering

15.1303
15.1001
15.1304

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022

High School of Computers and Technology
Bronx

Computer Technology

15.1202

6/30/2022

High School for Energy and Technology
Bronx

Electrical Wiring

46.0302

6/30/2024

High School for Enterprise, Business and Technology
Brooklyn

Academy of Hospitality and Tourism
Cisco Networking Academy

52.0903
11.1002

6/30/2023
6/30/2023

High School of Fashion Industries
Manhattan

Fashion Design
Fashion Marketing
Graphics & Illustration
Visual Merchandising

50.0407
19.0905
50.0409
52.1902

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022

High School for Health Professions
and Human Services
Manhattan

Medical Assisting

51.0801

6/30/2023

Hillcrest High School
Queens

CAD/CAM Drafting
Entrepreneurship
Nurse Assistant
Software Engineering

15.1302
52.0701
51.1614
11.0199

6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2024

Information Technology High School
Queens

Video Production Academy
Web Design Academy

50.0602
11.0801

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

In-Tech Academy
Bronx

Computer Systems & Networking (Cisco)
Entrepreneurship/Virtual Enterprise

11.0901
52.0701

6/30/2022
6/30/2023

Inwood Early College for Health
and Information Technologies

Information Technology

11.0103

6/30/2022

Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis High School
Manhattan

Entrepreneurship
Hospitality and Tourism

52.0701
52.0903

6/30/2023
6/30/2023

John Adams High School
Queens

Entrepreneurship

52.0701

6/30/2025

John Bowne High School
Queens

Agricultural and Domestic Services

01.0000

6/30/2022

John Dewey High School
Brooklyn

Culinary Arts

12.0503

6/30/2025

Long Island City High School
Queens

Culinary Arts
Hospitality and Tourism

12.0503
52.0901

6/30/2024
6/30/2025

Longwood Preparatory Academy
Bronx

Digital Communications and Media/
Multimedia

09.0702

6/30/2024

Manhattan Bridges High School
Manhattan

Academy of Engineering

15.1304

6/30/2024

Manhattan Business Academy
Manhattan

Entrepreneurship

52.0701

6/30/2023

Midwood High School
Brooklyn

Media Arts
Pre-Engineering

09.0199
15.1302

6/30/2023
6/30/2021

New Dorp High School
Staten Island

Digital Media Communications
Entrepreneurship

09.0702
52.0701

6/30/2024
6/30/2023

Newtown High School
Queens

Architecture
New Media E-Commerce

15.1303
52.0101

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Port Richmond High School
Staten Island

Culinary Arts

12.0503

6/30/2024

Queens Technical High School
Queens

CISCO Networking
Computer Graphics
Computer Repair Technology
Cosmetology
Electrical Installation and Practice
Plumbing Construction
Pre-Engineering Electronics Technology

11.0901
11.0803
47.0104
12.0401
46.0302
46.0503
15.0303

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2023

Ralph McKee CTE High School
Staten Island

Architectural Drafting
Automotive Technology
Carpentry
Digital Communication and Media/
Multimedia
Electrical Installation
Graphic Arts

15.0000
15.0803
46.0201
09.0702

46.0302
50.0409

6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Richmond Hill High School
Queens

Academy of Hospitality and Tourism

52.0903

6/30/2024

School of Cooperative Technical
Education
Manhattan

Automotive
Graphic Design
Web Design

47.0604
50.0409
11.0801

6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Science Skills Center High School
Brooklyn

Computer Technology
Pre-Engineering

11.0201
15.0000

6/20/2024
6/30/2024

Staten Island Technical High School
Staten Island

Pre-Engineering

15.0000

6/30/2021

Stephen J. Mather Building Arts and
Craftsmanship High School
Manhattan

Historic Preservation in Building Arts
& Landscape Management

46.9999

6/30/2021

Susan E. Wagner High School
Staten Island

Entrepreneurship

52.0701

6/30/2025

Thomas Edison CTE High School
Queens

Automotive Technology
CISCO
Collision Repair & Refinishing Technology
Cyber Security
Digital Media
Electrical Installation and Practice
Graphic Arts
I.T. Specialist/A+ Computer Repair
Mechanical Technology/Auto CAD
Drafting
Medical Assisting
Robotics
Web and App Development

47.0604
11.0901
47.0603
11.1003
09.0702
46.0302
10.0305
47.0104
15.1306

51.1099
15.0405
11.1004

6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2021

6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2025

Tottenville High School
Staten Island

Advertising Design
Automotive Technology
Culinary Arts
Dental Laboratory Technology
Dental Office Careers
Health/Medical Assisting Services

09.0903
47.0604
12.0500
51.0603
51.0699
51.0899

6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2023

Transit Tech CTE High School
Brooklyn

A+ Computer Repair
Transit Industrial Electrical
Transit Industrial Electronics
Transit Industrial Technician

47.0104
47.0101
47.0105
47.9999

6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022

The Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology
Manhattan

Computer Programming/Programmer/General
Computer Repair and Networking
Digital Design and Animation

11.0201
47.0104
50.0409

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

The Urban Assembly Maker Academy
Manhattan

Computer Programming
Digital Media

11.0201
50.0102

6/30/2023
6/30/2023

The Urban Assembly School for Collaborative Healthcare
Brooklyn

Medical Assisting

51.0801

6/30/2024

The Urban Assembly School for
Green Careers
Manhattan

Sustainable Buildings
Urban Agriculture

46.0401
01.0601

6/30/2021
6/30/2024

Union Square Academy for Health Sciences
Manhattan

Dental Laboratory Technology
Pharmacy Assisting

51.0603
51.0805

6/30/2025
6/30/2025

University Neighborhood High School
Manhattan

Computer Science
Entrepreneurship

11.0101
52.0701

6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Urban Assembly New York Harbor High School
Manhattan

Aquaculture
Marine Biology Research
Marine Systems Technology
Ocean Engineering
Vessel Operations

01.0303
03.0205
47.0616
48.0599
49.0309

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

William E. Grady CTE High School
Brooklyn

A+ Computer Repair/Information
Technology
Automotive Technician
Construction Technology
Culinary Arts
Nursing Assistant

47.0104

47.0604
15.1001
12.0503
51.1614

6/30/2022

6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023

William H. Maxwell CTE High School
Brooklyn

Apparel Design Engineering
Communications Media
Cosmetology
Vision Technology

50.0407
10.0105
12.0401
51.1006

6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025

Williamsburg High School for Architecture and Design
Brooklyn

Architectural Drafting & Architectural
CAD/CADD

15.1303

6/30/2022

World Academy for Total Community Health
Brooklyn

Nursing Assistant

51.1614

6/30/2022

 

New York City JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Renaissance Charter High School for Innovation
Gerardo Vega-Fichtelberg
(914) 817-9133
fax (646) 430-8555
gerardo.vega@innovationhighschool.org



Culinary Arts



12.0503



6/30/2025

 


West JMT

School District/BOCES
and Program Contact

Approved Programs

CIP Code

Expiration Date

Amherst Central School District
Jon Himes
(716) 253-6836
fax (716) 836-4972
jhimes@amherstschools.org

Accounting
Computer Information Sciences
Hospitality Administration Management
Marketing/Marketing Management

52.0301
11.0101
52.0901
52.1401

6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2021

Buffalo City School District
Robert Harris
(716) 816-3700
rharris@buffaloschools.org

Animation & Digital Design
Aquatic Ecology
Automotive Repair Technology -
Auto Tech/Mechanics
Business Administration
Carpentry
Communication Arts
Computer Technology
Conservation
Electrical
Electrical Technology
Electromechanical Technology
Forensic Technology & Criminal Justice
Green Technology/Environmental
Engineering Tech
Health Assisting
Health Information Technology
Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Horticulture and Plant Science
Hospitality/Culinary and Food Service
Mechanical Drafting CAD/CADD
Medical Assisting
Networking & Hardware
Personal Training/Athletic Training
Plumbing
Precision Machining
Printing
Software Development & Programming
Urban Teacher Academy
Welding

09.0702
01.0303
47.0604

52.0201
46.0201
09.0199
15.1202
03.9999
46.0302
15.0399
15.0403
43.0107
15.0507

51.1614
51.0709
47.0201
01.0601
12.0599
15.1306
51.0801
15.1203
39.9031
46.0503
48.0501
10.0303
15.1204
13.1202
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024

6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2023
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2022
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2021

Cassadaga Valley CSD
Charles Leichner
(716) 962-5155
fax (716) 962-5976
cleichner@cvcougars.org



Agriculture, Natural Resources and
Conservation



03.9999



6/30/2022

Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming BOCES
James Schifley
(716) 376-8348
fax (716) 376-8450
james_schifley@caboces.org

Animal Science
Audio/Visual Production
Automotive Technology
Carpentry and Construction Trades
Collision Repair and Auto Body Technology
Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood Education &Human Services
Heavy Equipment Operations
Media Communications Technology
Medical Assisting
Medical Professions
Natural Resources
Power Equipment Technology
Welding and Metal Fabrication

51.0808
09.0799
47.0604
46.0201
47.0603
15.1302
12.0401
43.0104
12.0503
19.0709
49.0202
09.0102
51.0801
51.1614
03.9999
01.0205
48.0508

6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2023
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Cattaraugus-Little Valley CSD
Sara Congdon
(716) 257-3483
fax (716) 257-5108
scongdon@clvschools.org

Business Management & Entrepreneurship

52.0201

6/30/2024

Clarence Central Schools
Heather Hartmann
(716) 407-9020
fax (716) 407-4860
hhartmann@clarenceschools.org

Academy of Business and Finance

52.0801

6/30/2025

Depew UFSD
Eileen Cartonia
(716) 686-5065, Ext. 4243
fax (716) 686-5095
ecartonia@depewschools.org

Academy of Finance

52.0801

6/30/2024

Dunkirk City School District
Alan Gens
(716) 366-9300
fax (716) 366-9399
agens@dunkirkcsd.org

Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

15.9999

6/30/2022

East Aurora UFSD
Brian Russ
(716) 687-2300
fax (716) 652-8581
bruss@eak12.org

Business Administrative Assistant

52.0201

6/30/2023

Erie 1 BOCES
Anedda Trautman
(716) 821-7076
fax (716) 821-7082
atrautman@e1b.org

Animal Science
Auto Technician Training
Aviation Technology
Baking and Pastry Arts
Building Trades
Collision Repair
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Culinary Arts
Cybersecurity and Networking
Dental Laboratory Technology
Digital Media
Early Childhood Education
Electrical Systems
Electronics and Computer Technology
Engineering and Robotics
Fashion Design Technology
Health Careers/Basic Nursing Skills
Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning
Sports Science Careers
Video Production and Recording Arts
Web Technologies and Game Programming
Welding

51.0808
47.0604
49.0101
12.0501
46.9999
47.0603
12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
11.1002
51.0603
09.0702
19.0709
46.0302
47.0104
15.0405
50.0407
51.1614
46.0599
39.9031
10.0202
15.1202
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2021

Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus BOCES
Leo Fial
(716) 549-4454
fax (716) 805-3121
lfial@e2ccb.org

Auto Body Repair
Automotive Technology
Computer Aided Design and Drafting
Conservation
Construction Technology
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice/CSI Forensics
Culinary Arts
Diesel/Power Equipment Technology
Emergency Medical Services
Graphic Technology
Health Assisting
Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning/
Refrigeration (HVAC/R)
IT/Computer Industry Professional
Certifications
Small Animal Science
Sports Conditioning and Exercise Science
Welding/Metal Fabrication

47.0603
47.0604
15.1302
03.9999
46.0201
12.0401
43.0107
12.0599
47.0605
51.0904
50.0401
51.1614
47.0201

11.0103

01.0302
39.9031
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2021
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2021
6/30/2025
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2022

6/30/2021

6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2022

Franklinville Central School
Joey Farrand
(716) 676-8060
fax (716) 676-8042
jfarrand@tbafcs.org

Agriculture

01.0000

6/30/2025

Grand Island CSD
Amy Boutet
(716) 597-7313
fax (716) 773-3503
amyboutet@gicsd.org

Business Management and Administration
Marketing

52.0201
52.1401

6/30/2025
6/30/2021

Hamburg Central Schools
Kristin Lawrence
(716) 646-3300
fax (716) 646-3028
klawrence@hcsdk12.org

Business and Finance Pathway

52.0304

6/30/2025

Kenmore-Tonawanda UFSD
Nancy Pray
(716) 874-8402
fax (716) 874-8443
npray@ktufsd.org

Information Technology
Technology Education – Pre-Engineering/
Engineering Technology
Technology Education – Systems Networking
Virtual Enterprise and Finance Academy

11.0101
15.9999

11.1002
52.0305

6/30/2023
6/30/2021

6/30/2022
6/30/2022

Lancaster Central School District
Theresa Adamec
(716) 686-3255
fax (716) 686-3347
tadamec@lancasterschools.org

Academy of Hospitality and Tourism
Academy of Finance
Business and Marketing
Family and Consumer Science: Food and
Nutrition

52.0901
52.0801
52.0101
19.0599

6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023
6/30/2023

Lockport City School District
Jill DiTullio
(716) 478-4450
jditullio@lockportschools.net


Business and Marketing


52.0201


6/30/2025

Orchard Park CSD
Kristen Casto
(716) 209-6350
fax (716) 209-6281
kcasto@opschools.org



Financial Literacy



52.0304



6/30/2025

Orleans-Niagara BOCES
Michael Weyrauch
(716) 731-6800, Ext. 4447
fax (716) 731-9435
mweyrauch@onboces.org

Animation, Film and Visual Effects
Auto Body
Automotive Technology
Building Maintenance and Management
Building Trades
Certified Personal Trainer
Computer Technology
Conservation
Cosmetology
Culinary Arts
Diesel Technology/Heavy Equipment
Early Childhood Education
Electricity/Electronics
Emergency Medical Services
Fashion Design & Interior Decorating
Health Occupations Technician
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning,
Refrigeration
Graphic Communications
Precision Machine Technology
Security and Law Enforcement
Web and Game Development
Welding

10.0304
47.0603
47.0604
46.0401
46.0201
39.9031
15.1202
03.9999
12.0401
12.0503
47.0605
19.0709
46.0302
51.0904
19.0902
51.1614
47.0201

10.0305
48.0501
43.0107
50.0411
48.0508

6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2025

6/30/2025
6/30/2022
6/30/2022
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Pine Valley Central School
Isaac Habermehl
(716) 988-3276
fax (716) 988-3139
ihabermehl@pval.org

Agriculture
CAD

01.0000
15.1302

6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Randolph Central School District
Patricia Walker
(716) 358-6161, Ext. 4113
fax (716) 358-7070
pwalker@randolphcsd.org

Agriscience

01.0000

6/30/2023

Salamanca City CSD
Nancy Middaugh
(716) 945-2404, Ext. 6088
fax (716) 945-5983
nmiddaugh@salamancany.org

Accounting
Computer Graphics
Management Information Systems, General

52.0301
11.0803
52.1201

6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2023

Wellsville Central School District
Mariah Kramer
(585) 596-2150
fax (585) 596-2177
mkramer@wlsv.org

Technology Education – Pre-Engineering

15.1199

6/30/2024

West Seneca Central Schools
Robert Merkle
(716) 677-3317
fax (716) 677-2933
rmerkle@wscschools.org


Academy of IT/Digital Media
Academy of Business and Finance
Engineering Academy


11.0101
52.0801
15.0000


6/30/2025
6/30/2025
6/30/2025

Williamsville Central School
Michael Russo
(716) 626-8040
fax (716) 626-8099
mrusso@williamsvillek12.org

Accounting
Business Administration
Computer and Information Sciences
Marketing

52.0301
52.0201
11.0101
52.1401

6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School
Katelyn Welker
(716) 492-9345
fax (716) 492-9360
kwelker@pioneercsd.org

Accounting
Agricultural Education
Building Construction Occupations
Technology Education-Pre-Engineering

52.0302
01.0000
15.1001
15.9999

6/30/2021
6/30/2021
6/30/2024
6/30/2024

 

Back to CTE Program Approval Policy Page

Last Updated: November 30, 2020