Links to Special Education Quality Assurance Regional Offices by District Name (A-C)

A-C D-F G-I J-M N-P Q-S T-Z

 

School District Name BOCES Code BOCES Name
Abbott UFSD   Special Act District
Addison SA Steuben-Allegany
Adirondack JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Afton DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Akron E1 Erie #1
Albany AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Albion ON Orleans-Niagara
Alden E1 Erie #1
Alexander LG Genesee Valley
Alexandria JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Alfred Almond SA Steuben-Allegany
Allegany-Limestone CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming
Altmar Parish OW Oswego
Amagansett ES Eastern Suffolk
Amherst E1 Erie #1
Amityville WS Western Suffolk
Amsterdam HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Andes OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Andover CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Ardsley WE Southern Westchester
Argyle WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Arkport SA Steuben-Allegany
Arlington DU Dutchess
Attica LG Genesee Valley
Auburn CO Cayuga-Onondaga
AuSable Valley CL Clinton-Essex
Averill Park RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Avoca SA Steuben-Allegany
Avon LG Genesee Valley
Babylon WS Western Suffolk
Bainbridge Guilford DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Baldwin NA Nassau
Baldwinsville OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Ballston Spa WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Barker ON Orleans-Niagara
Batavia LG Genesee Valley
Bath SA Steuben-Allegany
Bay Shore ES Eastern Suffolk
Bayport-Blue Point ES Eastern Suffolk
Beacon DU Dutchess
Beaver River JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Bedford PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Beekmantown CL Clinton-Essex
Belfast CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Belleville-Henderson JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Bellmore NA Nassau
Bellmore-Merrick NA Nassau
Bemus Point E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Berkshire UFSD   Special Act District
Berlin RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Berne-Knox-Westerlo AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Bethlehem AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Bethpage NA Nassau
Binghamton BD Broome-Tioga
Blind Brook-Rye WE Southern Westchester
Bolivar-Richburg CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Bolton WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Bradford SA Steuben-Allegany
Brasher Falls SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Brentwood ES Eastern Suffolk
Brewster PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Briarcliff Manor PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Bridgehamton ES Eastern Suffolk
Bridgewater – West Winfield HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Brighton M1 Monroe # 1
Broadalbin-Perth HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Brockport M2 Monroe #2 - Orleans
Brocton E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Bronx NYC New York City
Bronxville WE Southern Westchester
Brookfield OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Brooklyn - East NYC New York City
Brooklyn - West NYC New York City
Brunswick RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Brushton Moira FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Buffalo E1 Erie #1
Burnt Hills AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Byram Hills WE Southern Westchester
Byron-Bergen LG Genesee Valley
Cairo-Durham RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Caledonia-Mumford LG Genesee Valley
Cambridge WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Camden MO Madison-Oneida
Campbell-Savona SA Steuben-Allegany
Canajoharie HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Canandaigua OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Canaseraga SA Steuben-Allegany
Canastota MO Madison-Oneida
Candor TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Canisteo SA Steuben-Allegany
Canton SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Carle Place NA Nassau
Carmel PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Carthage JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Cassadaga Valley E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Cato-Meridian CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Catskill RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Cattaraugus CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming
Cazenovia OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Center Moriches ES Eastern Suffolk
Central Islip ES Eastern Suffolk
Central Square OW Oswego
Chappaqua PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Charlotte Valley OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Chateaugay FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Chatham RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Chautauqua Lake E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Chazy CL Clinton-Essex
Cheektowaga E1 Erie #1
Cheektowaga-Maryvale E1 Erie #1
Cheektowaga-Sloan E1 Erie #1
Chenango Forks BD Broome-Tioga
Chenango Valley BD Broome-Tioga
Cherry Valley-Springfield OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Chester OU Orange-Ulster
Chittenango OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Churchville-Chili M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Cincinnatus OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Clarence E1 Erie #1
Clarkstown RO Rockland
Cleveland Hill E1 Erie #1
Clifton-Fine SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Clinton OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Clyde-Savanah OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Clymer E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Cobleskill-Richmondville AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Cohoes AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Cold Spring Harbor WS Western Suffolk
Colton-Pierrepont SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Commack WS Western Suffolk
Comsewogue ES Eastern Suffolk
Connetquot ES Eastern Suffolk
Cooperstown OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Copake-Taconic Hills RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Copenhagen JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Copiague WS Western Suffolk
Corinth WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Corning SA Steuben-Allegany
Cornwall OU Orange-Ulster
Cortland OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Coxsackie-Athens RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Croton-Harmon PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Crown Point CL Clinton-Essex
Cuba-Rushford CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
A-C D-F G-I J-M N-P Q-S T-Z