Links to Special Education Quality Assurance Regional Offices by District Name (D-F)

A-C D-F G-I J-M N-P Q-S T-Z

 

School District Name BOCES Code BOCES Name
Dansville LG Genesee Valley
De Ruyter OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Deer Park WS Western Suffolk
Delaware Valley SU Sullivan
Delhi DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Depew E1 Erie #1
Deposit BD Broome-Tioga
Dobbs Ferry WE Southern Westchester
Dolgeville HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Dover DU Dutchess
Downsville DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Dryden TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Duanesburg AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Dundee OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Dunkirk E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
East Aurora E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
East Bloomfield OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
East Greenbush RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
East Hampton ES Eastern Suffolk
East Irondequoit M1 Monroe # 1
East Islip ES Eastern Suffolk
East Meadow NA Nassau
East Moriches ES Eastern Suffolk
East Quogue ES Eastern Suffolk
East Ramapo RO Rockland
East Rochester M1 Monroe # 1
East Rockaway NA Nassau
East Syracuse- Minoa OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
East Williston NA Nassau
Eastchester WE Southern Westchester
Eastport ES Eastern Suffolk
Eden E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Edgemont WE Southern Westchester
Edinburg HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Edmeston OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Edwards-Knox SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Edwin Gold Academy: Ramapo UFSD   Special Act District
Elba LG Genesee Valley
Eldred SU Sullivan
Elizabethtown CL Clinton-Essex
Ellenville UL Ulster
Ellicottville CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Elmira SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Elmira Heights SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Elmont NA Nassau
Elmsford WE Southern Westchester
Elwood WS Western Suffolk
Evans-Brant E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Fabius-Pompey OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Fairport M1 Monroe # 1
Falconer E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Fallsburg SU Sullivan
Farmingdale NA Nassau
Fayetteville-Manlius OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Fillmore CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Fire Island ES Eastern Suffolk
Floral Park NA Nassau
Florida OU Orange-Ulster
Fonda-Fultonville HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Forestville E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Fort Ann WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Fort Edward WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Fort Plain HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Frankfort-Schuyler HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Franklin DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Franklin Square NA Nassau
Franklinville CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Fredonia E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Freeport NA Nassau
Frewsburg E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Friendship CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Frontier E1 Erie #1
Fulton OW Oswego
A-C D-F G-I J-M N-P Q-S T-Z