Links to Special Education Quality Assurance Regional Offices by School District Name

School District Name BOCES Code BOCES Name
Abbott UFSD   Special Act District
Addison SA Steuben-Allegany
Adirondack JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Afton DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Akron E1 Erie #1
Albany AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Albion ON Orleans-Niagara
Alden E1 Erie #1
Alexander LG Genesee Valley
Alexandria JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Alfred Almond SA Steuben-Allegany
Allegany-Limestone CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming
Altmar Parish OW Oswego
Amagansett ES Eastern Suffolk
Amherst E1 Erie #1
Amityville WS Western Suffolk
Amsterdam HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Andes OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Andover CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Ardsley WE Southern Westchester
Argyle WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Arkport SA Steuben-Allegany
Arlington DU Dutchess
Attica LG Genesee Valley
Auburn CO Cayuga-Onondaga
AuSable Valley CL Clinton-Essex
Averill Park RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Avoca SA Steuben-Allegany
Avon LG Genesee Valley
Babylon WS Western Suffolk
Bainbridge Guilford DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Baldwin NA Nassau
Baldwinsville OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Ballston Spa WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Barker ON Orleans-Niagara
Batavia LG Genesee Valley
Bath SA Steuben-Allegany
Bay Shore ES Eastern Suffolk
Bayport-Blue Point ES Eastern Suffolk
Beacon DU Dutchess
Beaver River JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Bedford PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Beekmantown CL Clinton-Essex
Belfast CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Belleville-Henderson JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Bellmore NA Nassau
Bellmore-Merrick NA Nassau
Bemus Point E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Berkshire UFSD   Special Act District
Berlin RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Berne-Knox-Westerlo AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Bethlehem AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Bethpage NA Nassau
Binghamton BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Blind Brook-Rye WE Southern Westchester
Bolivar-Richburg CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Bolton WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Bradford SA Steuben-Allegany
Brasher Falls SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Brentwood ES Eastern Suffolk
Brewster PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Briarcliff Manor PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Bridgehamton ES Eastern Suffolk
Bridgewater – West Winfield HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Brighton M1 Monroe # 1
Broadalbin-Perth HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Brockport M2 Monroe #2 - Orleans
Brocton E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Bronx NYC New York City
Bronxville WE Southern Westchester
Brookfield OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Brooklyn - East NYC New York City
Brooklyn - West NYC New York City
Brunswick RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Brushton Moira FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Buffalo E1 Erie #1
Burnt Hills AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Byram Hills WE Southern Westchester
Byron-Bergen LG Genesee Valley
Cairo-Durham RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Caledonia-Mumford LG Genesee Valley
Cambridge WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Camden MO Madison-Oneida
Campbell-Savona SA Steuben-Allegany
Canajoharie HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Canandaigua OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Canaseraga SA Steuben-Allegany
Canastota MO Madison-Oneida
Candor TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Canisteo SA Steuben-Allegany
Canton SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Carle Place NA Nassau
Carmel PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Carthage JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Cassadaga Valley E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Cato-Meridian CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Catskill RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Cattaraugus CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie-Wyoming
Cazenovia OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Center Moriches ES Eastern Suffolk
Central Islip ES Eastern Suffolk
Central Square OW Oswego
Chappaqua PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Charlotte Valley OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Chateaugay FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Chatham RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Chautauqua Lake E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Chazy CL Clinton-Essex
Cheektowaga E1 Erie #1
Cheektowaga-Maryvale E1 Erie #1
Cheektowaga-Sloan E1 Erie #1
Chenango Forks BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Chenango Valley BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Cherry Valley-Springfield OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Chester OU Orange-Ulster
Chittenango OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Churchville-Chili M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Cincinnatus OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Clarence E1 Erie #1
Clarkstown RO Rockland
Cleveland Hill E1 Erie #1
Clifton-Fine SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Clinton OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Clyde-Savanah OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Clymer E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Cobleskill-Richmondville AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Cohoes AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Cold Spring Harbor WS Western Suffolk
Colton-Pierrepont SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Commack WS Western Suffolk
Comsewogue ES Eastern Suffolk
Connetquot ES Eastern Suffolk
Cooperstown OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Copake-Taconic Hills RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Copenhagen JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Copiague WS Western Suffolk
Corinth WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Corning SA Steuben-Allegany
Cornwall OU Orange-Ulster
Cortland OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Coxsackie-Athens RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Croton-Harmon PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Crown Point CL Clinton-Essex
Cuba-Rushford CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Dansville LG Genesee Valley
De Ruyter OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Deer Park WS Western Suffolk
Delaware Valley SU Sullivan
Delhi DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Depew E1 Erie #1
Deposit BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Dobbs Ferry WE Southern Westchester
Dolgeville HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Dover DU Dutchess
Downsville DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Dryden TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Duanesburg AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Dundee OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Dunkirk E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
East Aurora E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
East Bloomfield OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
East Greenbush RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
East Hampton ES Eastern Suffolk
East Irondequoit M1 Monroe # 1
East Islip ES Eastern Suffolk
East Meadow NA Nassau
East Moriches ES Eastern Suffolk
East Quogue ES Eastern Suffolk
East Ramapo RO Rockland
East Rochester M1 Monroe # 1
East Rockaway NA Nassau
East Syracuse- Minoa OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
East Williston NA Nassau
Eastchester WE Southern Westchester
Eastport ES Eastern Suffolk
Eden E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Edgemont WE Southern Westchester
Edinburg HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Edmeston OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Edwards-Knox SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Edwin Gold Academy: Ramapo UFSD   Special Act District
Elba LG Genesee Valley
Eldred SU Sullivan
Elizabethtown CL Clinton-Essex
Ellenville UL Ulster
Ellicottville CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Elmira SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Elmira Heights SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Elmont NA Nassau
Elmsford WE Southern Westchester
Elwood WS Western Suffolk
Evans-Brant E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Fabius-Pompey OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Fairport M1 Monroe # 1
Falconer E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Fallsburg SU Sullivan
Farmingdale NA Nassau
Fayetteville-Manlius OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Fire Island ES Eastern Suffolk
Floral Park NA Nassau
Florida OU Orange-Ulster
Fonda-Fultonville HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Forestville E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Fort Ann WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Fort Edward WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Fort Plain HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Frankfort-Schuyler HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Franklin DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Franklin Square NA Nassau
Franklinville CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Fredonia E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Freeport NA Nassau
Frewsburg E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Friendship CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Frontier E1 Erie #1
Fulton OW Oswego
Galway WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Gananda OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Garden City NA Nassau
Garrison PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Gates Chili M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
General Brown JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Genesee Valley CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Geneseo LG Genesee Valley
Geneva OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
George Junior Republic UFSD   Special Act District
Georgetown-S. Otselic DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Germantown RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Gilboa-Conesville OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Glen Cove NA Nassau
Glens Falls WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Glens Falls Common WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Gloversville HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Gorham-Middlesex OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Goshen OU Orange-Ulster
Gouverneur SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Gowanda E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Grand Island E1 Erie #1
Granville WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Great Neck NA Nassau
Greece M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Green Island AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Greenburgh WE Southern Westchester
Greenburgh-Eleven UFSD   Special Act District
Greenburgh-Graham UFSD   Special Act District
Greenburgh-North Castle UFSD   Special Act District
Greene DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Greenport ES Eastern Suffolk
Greenville RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Greenwich WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Greenwood SA Steuben-Allegany
Greenwood Lake OU Orange-Ulster
Groton TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Guilderland AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Hadley Luzerne WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Haldane PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Half Hollow Hills WS Western Suffolk
Hamburg E1 Erie #1
Hamilton MO Madison-Oneida
Hammond SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Hammondsport SA Steuben-Allegany
Hampton Bays ES Eastern Suffolk
Hancock DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Hannibal OW Oswego
Harborfields WS Western Suffolk
Harpursville BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Harrison WE Southern Westchester
Harrisville SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Hartford WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Hastings-on-Hudson WE Southern Westchester
Hauppauge ES Eastern Suffolk
Haverstraw-Stony Point RO Rockland
Hawthorne- Cedar Knolls UFSD   Special Act District
Hempstead NA Nassau
Hendrick Hudson PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Herkimer HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Hermon Dekalb SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Herricks NA Nassau
Heuvelton SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Hewlett Woodmere NA Nassau
Hicksville NA Nassau
Highland UL Ulster
Highland Falls OU Orange-Ulster
Hilton M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Hindsdale CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Holland E2 Erie #2 – Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Holland Patent OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Holley M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Homer OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Honeoye OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Honeoye Falls-Lima M1 Monroe # 1
Hoosic Valley RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Hoosick Falls RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Hopevale UFSD   Special Act District
Hornell SA Steuben-Allegany
Horseheads SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Hudson Falls WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Hunter-Tannersville OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Huntington WS Western Suffolk
Hyde Park DU Dutchess
Ilion HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Indian Lake WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Indian River JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Inlet JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Iroquois E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Irvington WE Southern Westchester
Island Park NA Nassau
Island Trees NA Nassau
Islip ES Eastern Suffolk
Ithaca TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Jamestown E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Jamesville-Dewitt OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Jasper Troupsburg SA Steuben-Allegany
Jefferson OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Jeffersonville-Youngsville SU Sullivan
Jericho NA Nassau
Johnsburg WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Johnson City BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Johnstown HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Jordan-Elbridge CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Katonah-Lewisboro PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Keene CL Clinton-Essex
Kendall M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Kenmore-Tonawanda E1 Erie #1
Keshequa LG Genesee Valley
Kinderhook (Ichabod Crane) RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Kings Park WS Western Suffolk
Kingston UL Ulster
Kiryas Joel OU Orange-Ulster
La Fayette OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Lackawanna E1 Erie #1
LaFargeville JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Lake George WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Lake Placid FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Lake Pleasant HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Lakeland PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Lakeside-Ramapo RO Rockland
Lancaster E1 Erie #1
Lansing TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Lansingburgh RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Laurens OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Lawrence NA Nassau
Le Roy LG Genesee Valley
Letchworth LG Genesee Valley
Levittown NA Nassau
Lewiston Porter ON Orleans–Niagara
Liberty SU Sullivan
Lindenhurst WS Western Suffolk
Lisbon SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Little Falls HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Little Flower UFSD   Special Act District
Little Valley CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Liverpool OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Livingston Manor SU Sullivan
Livonia LG Genesee Valley
Lockport ON Orleans–Niagara
Locust Valley NA Nassau
Long Beach NA Nassau
Long Lake FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Longwood ES Eastern Suffolk
Lowville JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Lyme JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Lynbrook NA Nassau
Lyncourt OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Lyons OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Madison MO Madison-Oneida
Madrid-Waddington SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Mahopac PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Maine Endwell BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Malone FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Malverne NA Nassau
Mamaroneck WE Southern Westchester
Manchester-Shortsville OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Manhasset NA Nassau
Manhattan NYC New York City
Maplewood AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Marathon OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Marcellus OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Margaretville OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Marion OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Marlboro OU Orange-Ulster
Massapequa NA Nassau
Massena SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Mattituck ES Eastern Suffolk
Mayfield HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
McGraw OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Mechanicville WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Medina ON Orleans–Niagara
Menands AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Merrick NA Nassau
Mexico OW Oswego
Middle Country ES Eastern Suffolk
Middleburgh AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Middletown OU Orange-Ulster
Milford OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Millbrook DU Dutchess
Miller Place ES Eastern Suffolk
Mineola NA Nassau
Minerva WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Minisink Valley OU Orange-Ulster
Mohonasen AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Mohawk HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Monroe-Woodbury OU Orange-Ulster
Montauk ES Eastern Suffolk
Monticello SU Sullivan
Moravia CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Moriah CL Clinton-Essex
Morisville-Eaton MO Madison-Oneida
Morris OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Morristown SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Mount Morris LG Genesee Valley
Mount Sinai ES Eastern Suffolk
Mount Vernon WE Southern Westchester
Mt. Pleasant Center WE Southern Westchester
Mt. Pleasant Cottage School UFSD   Special Act District
Mt. Pleasant-Blythdale UFSD   Special Act District
Nanuet RO Rockland
Naples OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Narrowsburg SU Sullivan
New Berlin DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
New Hartford OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
New Hyde Park NA Nassau
New Lebanon RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
New Paltz UL Ulster
New Rochelle WE Southern Westchester
New Suffolk ES Eastern Suffolk
New York City NYC New York City
New York Mills OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Newark OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Newark Valley BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Newburgh OU Orange-Ulster
Newcomb WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Newfane ON Orleans-Niagara
Newfield TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Niagara Falls ON Orleans-Niagara
Niagara-Wheatfield ON Orleans-Niagara
Niskayuna AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
North Babylon WS Western Suffolk
North Bellmore NA Nassau
North Collins E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
North Colonie AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
North Greenbush Common RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
North Merrick NA Nassau
North Rose-Walcott OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
North Salem PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
North Shore NA Nassau
North Syracuse OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
North Tonawanda ON Orleans-Niagara
North Warren WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Northeast (Webutuck) DU Dutchess
Northeast Clinton CL Clinton-Essex
Northern Adirondack CL Clinton-Essex
Northport-East Northport WS Western Suffolk
Northville HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Norwich DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Norwood-Norfolk SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Nyack RO Rockland
Oakfield-Alabama LG Genesee Valley
Oceanside NA Nassau
Odessa Montour SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Ogdensburg SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Olean CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Oneida MO Madison-Oneida
Oneonta OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Onondaga OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Onteora UL Ulster
Oppenheim-Ephratah HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Orchard Park E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Oriskany OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Ossining PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Oswego OW Oswego
Otego-Unadilla DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Owego-Apalachin BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Oxford DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Oyster Bay-East Norwich NA Nassau
Oysterponds ES Eastern Suffolk
Palmyra-Macedon OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Panama E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Parishville-Hopkinton SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Patchogue-Medford ES Eastern Suffolk
Pavilion LG Genesee Valley
Pawling DU Dutchess
Pearl River RO Rockland
Peekskill PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Pelham WE Southern Westchester
Pembroke LG Genesee Valley
Penfield M1 Monroe # 1
Penn Yan OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Perry LG Genesee Valley
Peru CL Clinton-Essex
Phelps-Clifton Springs OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Phoenix OW Oswego
Pine Bush OU Orange-Ulster
Pine Plains DU Dutchess
Pine Valley E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Piseco HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Pittsford M1 Monroe # 1
Plainedge NA Nassau
Plainview-Old Bethpage NA Nassau
Plattsburgh CL Clinton-Essex
Pleasantville WE Southern Westchester
Pocantico Hills WE Southern Westchester
Port Byron CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Port Chester-Rye WE Southern Westchester
Port Jefferson ES Eastern Suffolk
Port Jervis OU Orange-Ulster
Port Washington NA Nassau
Portville CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Potsdam SL St. Lawrence-Lewis
Poughkeepsie DU Dutchess
Prattsburg SA Steuben-Allegany
Pulaski OW Oswego
Putnam CL Clinton-Essex
Putnam Valley PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
Queens NYC New York City
Queensbury WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Quogue ES Eastern Suffolk
Ramapo RO Rockland
Randolph CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Randolph Academy UFSD   Special Act District
Raquette Lake FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Red Creek OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Red Hook DU Dutchess
Remsen OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Remsenburg-Speonk ES Eastern Suffolk
Rensselaer RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Rhinecliff UFSD   Special Act District
Rhinebeck DU Dutchess
Ripley E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Riverhead ES Eastern Suffolk
Rochester M1 Monroe # 1
Rockville Centre NA Nassau
Rocky Point ES Eastern Suffolk
Rome MO Madison-Oneida
Romulus OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Rondout Valley UL Ulster
Roosevelt NA Nassau
Roscoe SU Sullivan
Roslyn NA Nassau
Roxbury OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Royalton-Hartland ON Orleans-Niagara
Rush Henrietta M1 Monroe # 1
Rye WE Southern Westchester
Rye Neck WE Southern Westchester
Sachem ES Eastern Suffolk
Sackets Harbor JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Sag Harbor ES Eastern Suffolk
Sagaponack ES Eastern Suffolk
Salamanca CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Salem WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Salmon River FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Sandy Creek OW Oswego
Saranac CL Clinton-Essex
Saranac Lake FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Saratoga Springs WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Saugerties UL Ulster
Sauquoit Valley OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Sayville ES Eastern Suffolk
Scarsdale WE Southern Westchester
Schalmont AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Schenectady AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Schenevus OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Schodack RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Schoharie AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Schroon Lake CL Clinton-Essex
Schuylerville WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Scio CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Scotia-Glenville AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Seaford NA Nassau
Seneca Falls OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Sewanhaka NA Nassau
Sharon Springs AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Shelter Island ES Eastern Suffolk
Shenendahowa AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Sherburne-Earlville DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Sherman E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Sherrill MO Madison-Oneida
Shoreham-Wading River ES Eastern Suffolk
Sidney DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Silver Creek E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Skaneateles CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Smithtown WS Western Suffolk
Sodus OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Solvay OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Somers PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
South Colonie AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
South Country ES Eastern Suffolk
South Glens Falls WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
South Huntington WS Western Suffolk
South Jefferson JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
South Kortright OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
South Lewis JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
South Mountain* BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
South New Berlin DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
South Orangetown RO Rockland
South Seneca TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Southampton ES Eastern Suffolk
Southern Cayuga CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Southold ES Eastern Suffolk
Southwestern E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Spackenkill DU Dutchess
Spencer Van Etten SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Spencerport M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Springs ES Eastern Suffolk
Springville-Griffith E2 Erie #2 – Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
St. Johnsville HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
St. Regis Falls FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Stamford OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Starpoint ON Orleans–Niagara
Staten Island NYC New York City
Stillwater WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Stockbridge Valley MO Madison-Oneida
Sugar Loaf UFSD   Special Act District
Susquehanna Valley BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Sweet Home E1 Erie #1
Sylvan Beach-Verona MO Madison-Oneida
Syosset NA Nassau
Syracuse OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Tarrytown WE Southern Westchester
Thousand Islands JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Three Village ES Eastern Suffolk
Ticonderoga CL Clinton-Essex
Tioga BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Tonawanda E1 Erie #1
Tri-Valley SU Sullivan
Troy RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Trumansburg TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Tuckahoe WE Southern Westchester
Tuckahoe Common ES Eastern Suffolk
Tully OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Tupper Lake FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Tuxedo OU Orange-Ulster
Union Springs CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Uniondale NA Nassau
Union-Endicott BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Utica OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Valhalla WE Southern Westchester
Valley Central OU Orange-Ulster
Valley Stream Central High School NA Nassau
Valley Stream Hempstead 13 NA Nassau
Valley Stream Hempstead 24 NA Nassau
Valley Stream Hempstead 30 NA Nassau
Van Hornesville HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Vestal BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Victor OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Voorheesville AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Wainscott ES Eastern Suffolk
Wallkill UL Ulster
Walton DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Wantagh NA Nassau
Wappingers DU Dutchess
Warrensburg WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Warsaw LG Genesee Valley
Warwick Valley OU Orange-Ulster
Washingtonville OU Orange-Ulster
Waterford WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Waterloo OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Watertown JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Waterville OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Watervliet AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Watkins Glen SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Waverly SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Wayland-Cohocton LG Genesee Valley
Wayne OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Webb (Town of) JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Webster M1 Monroe # 1
Weedsport CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Wells HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
Wellsville CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
West Babylon WS Western Suffolk
West Canada Valley HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
West Genesee OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
West Hempstead NA Nassau
West Irondequoit M1 Monroe # 1
West Islip ES Eastern Suffolk
West Park UL Ulster
West Park UFSD   Special Act District
West Seneca E1 Erie #1
West Valley CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Westbury NA Nassau
Westfield E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Westhampton Beach ES Eastern Suffolk
Westhill OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Westmoreland OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Westport CL Clinton-Essex
Wheatland-Chili M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Wheelerville HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
White Plains WE Southern Westchester
Whitehall WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Whitesboro OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Whitesville CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Whitney Point BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
William Floyd ES Eastern Suffolk
Williamson OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Williamsville E1 Erie #1
Willsboro CL Clinton-Essex
Wilson ON Orleans-Niagara
Windham-Ashland-Jewitt OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Windsor BD Broome-Delaware-Tioga
Worcester OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Wyandanch WS Western Suffolk
Wynantskill RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Wyoming LG Genesee Valley
Yonkers WE Southern Westchester
York LG Genesee Valley
Yorkshire Pioneer CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Yorktown PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
     

*non-operating school district