Links to Special Education Quality Assurance Regional Offices by District Name (Q-S)

A-C D-F G-I J-M N-P Q-S T-Z

 

School District Name BOCES Code BOCES Name
Queens NYC New York City
Queensbury WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Quogue ES Eastern Suffolk
Ramapo RO Rockland
Randolph CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Randolph Academy UFSD   Special Act District
Raquette Lake FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Red Creek OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Red Hook DU Dutchess
Remsen OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Remsenburg-Speonk ES Eastern Suffolk
Rensselaer RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Richfield Springs HE Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego
Rhinecliff UFSD   Special Act District
Rhinebeck DU Dutchess
Ripley E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Riverhead ES Eastern Suffolk
Rochester M1 Monroe # 1
Rockville Centre NA Nassau
Rocky Point ES Eastern Suffolk
Rome MO Madison-Oneida
Romulus OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Rondout Valley UL Ulster
Roosevelt NA Nassau
Roscoe SU Sullivan
Roslyn NA Nassau
Roxbury OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Royalton-Hartland ON Orleans-Niagara
Rush Henrietta M1 Monroe # 1
Rye WE Southern Westchester
Rye Neck WE Southern Westchester
Sachem ES Eastern Suffolk
Sackets Harbor JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
Sag Harbor ES Eastern Suffolk
Sagaponack ES Eastern Suffolk
Salamanca CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Salem WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Salmon River FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Sandy Creek OW Oswego
Saranac CL Clinton-Essex
Saranac Lake FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Saratoga Springs WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Saugerties UL Ulster
Sauquoit Valley OM Oneida-Madison-Herkimer
Sayville ES Eastern Suffolk
Scarsdale WE Southern Westchester
Schalmont AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Schenectady AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Schenevus OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Schodack RC Questar III (Rensselaer-Columbia-Greene)
Schoharie AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Schroon Lake CL Clinton-Essex
Schuylerville WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Scio CA Cattaraugus-Allegany-Erie–Wyoming
Scotia-Glenville AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Seaford NA Nassau
Seneca Falls OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Sewanhaka NA Nassau
Sharon Springs AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Shelter Island ES Eastern Suffolk
Shenendahowa AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
Sherburne-Earlville DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Sherman E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Sherrill MO Madison-Oneida
Shoreham-Wading River ES Eastern Suffolk
Sidney DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
Silver Creek E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Skaneateles CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Smithtown WS Western Suffolk
Sodus OS Ontario-Seneca-Yates-Cayuga-Wayne
Solvay OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
Somers PW Putnam-Northern Westchester
South Colonie AS Capital Region (Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga)
South Country ES Eastern Suffolk
South Glens Falls WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
South Huntington WS Western Suffolk
South Jefferson JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
South Kortright OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
South Lewis JL Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida
South Mountain* BD Broome-Tioga
South New Berlin DC Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego
South Orangetown RO Rockland
South Seneca TS Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga
Southampton ES Eastern Suffolk
Southern Cayuga CO Cayuga-Onondaga
Southold ES Eastern Suffolk
Southwestern E2 Erie #2-Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
Spackenkill DU Dutchess
Spencer Van Etten SC Schuyler-Chemung-Tioga
Spencerport M2 Monroe #2-Orleans
Springs ES Eastern Suffolk
Springville-Griffith E2 Erie #2 – Cattaraugus-Chatauqua
St. Johnsville HA Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery
St. Regis Falls FE Franklin-Essex-Hamilton
Stamford OD Otsego-Delaware-Schoharie-Greene
Starpoint ON Orleans–Niagara
Staten Island NYC New York City
Stillwater WA Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex
Stockbridge Valley MO Madison-Oneida
Sullivan West SU Sullivan
Susquehanna Valley BD Broome-Tioga
Sweet Home E1 Erie #1
Syosset NA Nassau
Syracuse OC Onondaga-Cortland-Madison
A-C D-F G-I J-M N-P Q-S T-Z