SSS

Student Support Services

Public School District Points of Contact for Foster Care


Foster Care Home

Please Select a County

ALBANY ALLEGANY BROOME CATTARAUGUS CAYUGA CHAUTAUQUA CHEMUNG CHENANGO CLINTON COLUMBIA CORTLAND DELAWARE DUTCHESS ERIE ESSEX FRANKLIN FULTON GENESEE GREENE HAMILTON HERKIMER JEFFERSON LEWIS LIVINGSTON MADISON MONROE MONTGOMERY NASSAU NIAGARA ONEIDA ONONDAGA ONTARIO ORANGE ORLEANS OSWEGO OTSEGO PUTNAM RENSSELAER ROCKLAND SAINT LAWRENCE SARATOGA SCHENECTADY SCHOHARIE SCHUYLER SENECA STEUBEN SUFFOLK SULLIVAN TIOGA TOMPKINS ULSTER WARREN WASHINGTON WAYNE WESTCHESTER WYOMING YATES

ALBANY
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ALBANY CITY SD 010100010000 Karla McDowell kmcdowell@albany.k12.ny.us (518) 475-6180
BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO CSD 010201040000 Anne Farnum anne.farnum@bkwschools.org (518) 872-1293
BETHLEHEM CSD 010306060000 David Hurst dhurst@bethlehemschools.org (518) 439-3102
GUILDERLAND CSD 010802060000 Lisa Knowles knowlesl@guilderlandschools.net (518) 618-591
MENANDS UFSD 010615020000 Dr. Maureen Long Mlong@menands.org (518) 465-4561 
NORTH COLONIE CSD 010623060000 David T. Semo, Jr. dsemo@ncolonie.org (518) 785-8591
RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK CSD 010402060000 Carol Eckl ceckl@rcscsd.org (518) 756-5200
SOUTH COLONIE CSD 010601060000 Deneen Bogdanowicz bogdanowiczd@scolonie.org (518) 869-3576
VOORHEESVILLE CSD 011003060000 Karen Jones kjones@voorheesville.org (518) 765-2382
WATERVLIET CITY SD 011200010000 Janelle Yanni jyanni@vlietschools.org (518) 629-3202

ALLEGANY
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ALFRED-ALMOND CSD 020101040000 Susan Bain-Lucey sbain@aacsapps.com (607)276-6555
ANDOVER CSD 020601040000 Jon Morris jmorris@andovercsd.org 607-478-8491 ext. 240
BELFAST CSD 020801040000 Teresa Heaney theaney@belfastcsd.org 585.365.8285
BOLIVAR-RICHBURG CSD 022902040000 Kimberly Cowburn kcowburn@brcs.wnyric.org 585-928-2561
CANASERAGA CSD 021102040000 Chad Groff cgroff@ccsdny.org 607-545-6421
CUBA-RUSHFORD CSD 022302040000 Diane Conklin  dconklin@mycrcs.org 585-968-2650 ext 4416
FILLMORE CSD 022001040000 Chelsey Aylor caylor@fillmorecsd.org 5855674432
FRIENDSHIP CSD 021601040000 Adam Button abutton@friend.wnyric.org 585-973-3311
GENESEE VALLEY CSD  020702040000 Carol McCarville cmccarville@genvalley.org (585) 268-7913
SCIO CSD 022401040000 Principal (TBA) cmckinley@scio.wnyric.org 585-593-5510
WELLSVILLE CSD 022601060000 Emily Peavey epeavey@wlsv.org 585-596-2171

BROOME
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CHENANGO VALLEY CSD 030701060000 Sarah Latimer slatimer@cvcsd.stier.org (607) 762-6820
HARPURSVILLE CSD 030501040000 Josh Quick Jquick@hcs.stier.org 607-693-8004
JOHNSON CITY CSD 031502060000 Elisa Eaton eeaton@jcschools.stier.org 6077631224
SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY CSD 030601060000 Maureen Kline mkline@svsabers.org 607-775-9111
UNION-ENDICOTT CSD 031501060000 Jennifer Kazmark  jkazmark@uek12.org 607-757-2123
VESTAL CSD 031601060000 Thomas E. Comerford, III tecomerford@vestal.k12.ny.us (607) 757-2212
WHITNEY POINT CSD 031401060000 Jo-Ann Sexton jsexton@wpcsd.org 6076928269
WINDSOR CSD 031701060000 Dr. Jason Hans Jhans@windsor-csd.org 6076558220

CATTARAUGUS
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE CSD 040302060000 Ted Costa tcosta@alcsny.org 716-375-6600
CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY CSD 042302040000 Tina Maines tmaines@clvschools.org 716-257-5943
ELLICOTTVILLE CSD 040901040000 Robert R. Miller bmiller@eville.wnyric.org 17163785316
FRANKLINVILLE CSD 041101040000 Jessica Schirrmacher-Smith jschirrmacher@tbafcs.org 716-676-8020
GOWANDA CSD 042801060000 Janine Jalal msjalal@gcslearn.org 7165323325
HINSDALE CSD 041401040000 Gary Cuddy gcuddy@hinsdale.wnryic.org 716-557-2227 x419
OLEAN CITY SD 042400010000 Jennifer Mahar jmahar3@olean.wnyric.org 716-375-8039
RANDOLPH CSD 043001040000 Jerry Mottern  jmottern@randolphcsd.org 716-358-7088
SALAMANCA CITY SD 043200050000 Kristin Dudek kdudek@salamancany.org 7169455142

CAYUGA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CATO-MERIDIAN CSD 050401040000 Elizabeth Kupiec ekupiec@catomeridian.org 3156262739
MORAVIA CSD 051301040000 Christopher Fisher cfisher@moraviaschool.org 3154972670
PORT BYRON CSD 051101040000 Janet Tamilio jtamilio@pbcschools.org 3157765728
SOUTHERN CAYUGA CSD 050701040000 Tanya Thompson thompsont@southerncayuga.org 315 364-7111 ext 2116
UNION SPRINGS CSD 051901040000 Sheila LaDouce sladouce@unionspringscsd.org 315-889-4170
WEEDSPORT CSD 050301040000 Ann DeFazio adefazio@weedsport.org 315-834-8186

CHAUTAUQUA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BEMUS POINT CSD 061001040000 Mary Osgood mosgood@bemusptcsd.org 7163862855
BROCTON CSD 062301040000 Laura Neratko lneratko@broctoncsd.org  716-729-2140
CASSADAGA VALLEY CSD 060401040000 Marcy Sweetman Msweetman@cvcougars.org 7169628581
CHAUTAUQUA LAKE CSD 060503040000 Dennie Stahlsmith dstahlsmith@clake.org 716 753-5910
FALCONER CSD 061101040000 Terry English tenglish@falconercsd.org 716/665-6624
FORESTVILLE CSD 061503040000 Karl Kofod kkofod@forestville.com 716-965-6540
FREDONIA CSD 062201060000 Joseph Reyda jreyda@fcsd.wnyric.org 716-679-1581,x2702
FREWSBURG CSD 060301040000 Danielle Patti dpatti@frewsburgcsd.org 716-569-7014
JAMESTOWN CITY SD 061700010000 Tina Sandstrom tina.m.sandstrom@jpsny.org 7164834395
PANAMA CSD 061601040000 Lauren Harper lharper@pancent.org 7167824166
PINE VALLEY CSD (SOUTH DAYTON) 060601040000 Kelly Zimmerman kzimmerman@pval.org 716-988-3291
RIPLEY CSD 062401040000 Pam Gross pgross@ripleycsd.org 716-736-2631
SOUTHWESTERN CSD AT JAMESTOWN 060201060000 Pauline Wells pwells@swcsk12.org 7164841136
WESTFIELD CSD 062901040000 Amy Brinkley/Scott Cooper abrinkley@wacs2.wnyric.org
scooper@wacs2.wnyric.org
(716) 326-2151

CHEMUNG
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ELMIRA CITY SD 070600010000 Derek Almy  dalmy@elmiracityschools.com 607-735-3040
ELMIRA HEIGHTS CSD 070902060000 Andrew Lutz alutz@gstboces.org 607-734-7132
HORSEHEADS CSD 070901060000 Kimberly Williams kwilliam@horseheadsdistrict.com 607-739-5601 x 4300

CHENANGO
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
AFTON CSD 080101040000 Tracy Caezza tcaezza@aftoncsd.org 607-639-8234
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD CSD 080201040000 Joanne Moxley jmoxley@bgcsd.org 607-967-6339
GREENE CSD 080601040000 Bryan Ayres bayres@greenecsd.org 607-656-9891 ext 580
NORWICH CITY SD 081200050000 Colette Hall chall@norwichcsd.org 6073341600
OXFORD ACADEMY & CSD 081501040000 Dawn Hover dhover@oxac.org 607 843 2025 3242
SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE CSD 082001040000 Eric Schnabl schnable@seonline.org (607)674-7343

CLINTON
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
AUSABLE VALLEY CSD 090201040000 Matt Rogers rogers.matt@avcsk12.org 5188342800
BEEKMANTOWN CSD 090301060000 Polly Tavernia tavernia.polly@bcsdk12.org 518-563-0757
CHAZY UFSD 090601020000 Mark Bessen mbessen@chazy.org 518-846-7135
NORTHEASTERN CLINTON CSD 090501040000 Jennifer Brown jbrown@nccscougar.org 518 298-8242
NORTHERN ADIRONDACK CSD 090901040000 Cindy Hoff choff@nacs1.org 518-594-3986
PERU CSD 091101060000 Irene Stephney istephney@perucsd.org 518-643-6040
PLATTSBURGH CITY SD 091200010000 Jay Lebrun jlebrun@plattscsd.org 518-957-6000
SARANAC CSD 091402060000 Shannon Zagras szagres@saranac.org 518-565-5800

COLUMBIA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BERKSHIRE UFSD 100308020000 Dan Kalbfliesh dkalbfliesh@berkshireufsd.org 578-781-3500
CHATHAM CSD 101001040000 Brian Simon simonb@chatham.k12.ny.us 5183921540
GERMANTOWN CSD 100902040000 Yvonne Waters Ywaters@germantowncsd.org 5185376281
HUDSON CITY SD 101300010000 Kim Lybolt lyboltk@hudsoncsd.org 518-828-4360 ext. 2111
KINDERHOOK CSD 101401040000 Margaret McMahan Margaret.McMahan@questar.org (518) 879-0922
NEW LEBANON CSD 101601040000 Andrew Kourt akourt@newlebanoncsd.org 518 794-8554

CORTLAND
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CINCINNATUS CSD 110101040000 Tom Durkot tdurkot@cc.cnyric.org 607-863-3200
CORTLAND CITY SD 110200010000 Judi Riley jriley@cortlandschools.org 6077584100
HOMER CSD 110701060000 Michael Falls mfalls@homercentral.org 607-749-7241
MARATHON CSD 110901040000 Rebecca Stone rstone@marathonschools.org (607) 849-3117
MCGRAW CSD 110304040000 Mark Dimorier mdimorier@mcgrawschools.org 607-836-3601

DELAWARE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ANDES CSD 120102040000 Nicole Bishop nbishop@andescentralschool.org 8456763166
CHARLOTTE VALLEY CSD 120401040000 Evelyn Jester jester.evelyn@charlottevalley.org 607-278-5511
DELAWARE ACADEMY CSD AT DELHI 120501040000 June Barriger jbarriger@delhischools.org 607 746-1300
DEPOSIT CSD 031301040000 Lauri Thomas-McCoy LThomasMcCoy@deposit.stier.org 6074672135
DOWNSVILLE CSD 120301040000 Rob Rhinehart RRhinehart@dcseagles.org 607-363-2107
FRANKLIN CSD 120701040000 Julie Bergman jbergman@franklincsd.org 6078293551
HANCOCK CSD 120906040000 Joan Rice jrice@hancock.stier.org (607) 637-1307
ROXBURY CSD 121502040000 Jill TenEyck, Principal teneyckj@roxburycsd.org 6073264151 ext 12
SIDNEY CSD 121601060000 Kerrie Johnston kjohnston@sidneycsd.org 6075617728
STAMFORD CSD 121701040000 Shawn L. Davis sdavis@stamfordcs.org 607 652-7301
WALTON CSD 121901040000 Jane O'Shea joshea@waltoncsd.org 6078654116

DUTCHESS
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ARLINGTON CSD 131601060000 Alfred Brown abrown1@acsdny.org (845)486-04460
DOVER UFSD 130502020000 Patricia Rizzo patricia.rizzo@doverschools.org (845) 877-5760
HYDE PARK CSD 130801060000 Aviva Kafka avivakafka@hpcsd.org (845) 229-4000 x.1610
MILLBROOK CSD 132201040000 Philip D. D'Angelo, Jr. philip.dangelo@millbrookcsd.org 8456774200
NORTHEAST CSD 131101040000 Jennifer Hengen jennifer.hengen@webutuck.org 8453734100
PINE PLAINS CSD 131301040000 Rebecca Green r.green@ppcsd.org 518-398-7181 x 1310
POUGHKEEPSIE CITY SD 131500010000 Dr. Steve Rappleyea srappley@poughkeepsieschools.org 845-451-5725
RED HOOK CSD 131701060000 Jack Costello jcostello@rhcsd.org 8457582241
SPACKENKILL UFSD 131602020000 Lori Mulford lori.mulford@sufsdny.org 845-463-7808
WAPPINGERS CSD 132101060000 Richard Zipp richard.zipp@wcsdny.org (845) 298-5000 ext. 40103

ERIE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
AKRON CSD 142101040000 Taweepon Siminski tsiminski@akronk12.org 7165425060
ALDEN CSD 140101060000 Sharon E Hance shance@aldenschools.org 7169379116
AMHERST CSD 140201060000 Jennifer Stachowiak jstachowiak@amherstschools.org 7163623063
BUFFALO CITY SD 140600010000 Greg Isaacs gissacs@buffaloschools.org 716-845-7464
CHEEKTOWAGA CSD 140701060000 Gretchen Sukdolak gsukdolak@ccsd-k12.net 716-686-3609
CHEEKTOWAGA-MARYVALE UFSD 140702030000 Joelle Burke jburke@maryvaleufsd.org 7166317420
CHEEKTOWAGA-SLOAN UFSD 140709030000 Jacquelyn Fowler jfowler@csufsd.org (716)897-7800 ext. 1118
CLARENCE CSD 140801060000 Mary Jo Dunkle mdunkle@clarenceschools.org 716-407-9105
CLEVELAND HILL UFSD 140703020000 Daryl Janus djanus@clevehill.org (716) 836-7200, ext 8570
DEPEW UFSD 140707030000 Joseph D'Amato jdamato@depewschools.org 7166865125
EAST AURORA UFSD 140301030000 Jerome Polakiewicz jpolakiewicz@eak12.org 716-687-2312
EDEN CSD 141201060000 Shawn Johnson sjohnson@edencsd.org 716-992-3645
EVANS-BRANT CSD (LAKE SHORE) 141401060000 Victoria Trimm victoria.trimm@lscsd.org 716-926-2217
FRONTIER CSD 141604060000 Colleen Duggan cduggan@frontiercsd.org 716-926-1797
GRAND ISLAND CSD 141501060000 Cheryl Cardone CherylCardone@gicsd.org 716-773-8816
HAMBURG CSD 141601060000 Colleen B. Kaney ckaney@hamburgschools.org 716-646-3200
HOLLAND CSD 141701040000 Erik Smith esmith@hollandcsd.org (716)537-8267
IROQUOIS CSD 141301060000 Kristin Kendall-Jakus kkendall-jakus@iroquoiscsd.org 716-652-3000
LACKAWANNA CITY SD 141800010000 Angela McCaffrey amccaffrey@lackawannaschools.org 716-821-5610
LANCASTER CSD 141901060000 Suzanne Crane scrane@lancasterschools.org 716-686-3216
NORTH COLLINS CSD 142201040000 Jinelle Burger jburger@northcollinscsd 7163370166
ORCHARD PARK CSD 142301060000 Dr. Lisa Krueger lkrueger@opschools.org 716-209-6236
SPRINGVILLE-GRIFFITH INST CSD 141101060000 Katherine Townsend ktownsend@springvillegi.org 7165923227
SWEET HOME CSD 140207060000 Anne Nowak anowak@sweethomeschools.org 716-250-1229
TONAWANDA CITY SD 142500010000 Amy Edgerton aedgerton@tonacsd.org 716-694-7684
WEST SENECA CSD 142801060000 Tracy Spagnolo tspagnolo@wscschools.org 7166773156
WILLIAMSVILLE CSD 140203060000 Rosa D'abate rd'abate@williamsvillek12.org 716-626-8000

ESSEX
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CROWN POINT CSD 150203040000 Joanne Mazzotte joanne.mazzotte@cpcsteam.org 518-597-3285
ELIZABETHTOWN-LEWIS CSD 150301040000 Scott J Osborne sosborne@elcsd.org 5188736371
KEENE CSD 150601040000 Robert Woughter rwoughter@keenecentralschool.org 5185764555
LAKE PLACID CSD 151102040000 Roger Catania rcatania@lpcsd.org 581-523-2475
MORIAH CSD 150901040000 Erin Gilbo egilbo@moriahk12.org (518) 546-3301
NEWCOMB CSD 151001040000 Steve Wilk swilks@newcombcsd.org 5185823341
SCHROON LAKE CSD 151401040000 David Williams dwilliams@slwildcats.org 5185327164
TICONDEROGA CSD 151501060000 Dr. John C. McDonald, Jr. jmcdonald@ticonderogak12.org 518-585-7400
WESTPORT CSD 151601040000 meyerj@westportcs.org meyerj@westportcs.org 518-962-8244
WILLSBORO CSD 151701040000 Chris Ford cford@willsborocsd.org 518-963-4456

FRANKLIN
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CHATEAUGAY CSD 160801040000 Lori Tourville l.tourville@chateaugaycsd.org 518-497-6611
MALONE CSD 161501060000 Karen Vanier kvanier@malonecsd.org 518-483-7800
SALMON RIVER CSD 161201040000 Angela Robert arobert@srk12.org 5183586669
ST REGIS FALLS CSD 161801040000 Marice Bright mbright@stregiscsd.org 5188569421

FULTON
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BROADALBIN-PERTH CSD 171102040000 Christine Foglia-Sands fogliac@bpcsd.org 5189542727
JOHNSTOWN CITY SD 170600010000 Nicole Panton npanton@johnstownschools.org 5187624611
MAYFIELD CSD 170801040000 Andrea Bovee bovee.andrea@mayfieldcsd.org 518-661-8264
NORTHVILLE CSD 170901040000 Shannon Fitzgerald sfitzgerald@northvillecsd.org 5188637000
WHEELERVILLE UFSD 170301020000 Rich Ruberti rruberti@wufsk8.org 5188352171

GENESEE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ALEXANDER CSD 180202040000 Kathy Busch kbusch@alexandercsd.org 5855911551
BATAVIA CITY SD 180300010000

Julia Rogers

jrogers@bataviacsd.org

585-343.2480 x 1004

BYRON-BERGEN CSD 180701040000 Elizabeth Brown bbrown@bbschools.org 585-494-1220
ELBA CSD 180901040000 Alison Riner ariner@elbacsd.org 585-757-9967
LE ROY CSD 181001060000 Bonnie Whitney bwhitney@leroycsd.org 5857685502
OAKFIELD-ALABAMA CSD 181101040000 Nicole Morasco NMorasco@oahornets.org 585-948-5211
PEMBROKE CSD 181302040000 Cindy Marinaccio cmarinaccio@pembrokecsd.org 5855994525 ext 1941

GREENE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CAIRO-DURHAM CSD 190301040000 Douglas Morrissey dmorrissey@cairodurham.org 5186220261
CATSKILL CSD 190401060000 Nuala Jubie njubie@catskillcsd.org 518-943-0574 x 3335
COXSACKIE-ATHENS CSD 190501040000 Ted Nugent nugentt@cacsd.org 5187311702
GREENVILLE CSD 190701040000 Dan Hash hashd@greenvillecsd.org 518-966-5070
HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE CSD 190901040000 Mrs. Gina Pellettier gpellettier@htcschools.org 518-589-5400
WINDHAM-ASHLAND-JEWETT CSD 191401040000 Lara McAneny  lmcaneny@wajcs.org 518-734-3400 EXT 1100

HAMILTON
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
INDIAN LAKE CSD 200401040000 David Snide snided@ilcsd.org 518-648-5024
INLET COMN SD 200501080000 Christine Holt christineholt712@gmail.com 315 357-3305
LAKE PLEASANT CSD 200601040000 Heather Philo hphilo@lpschool.com 5185487571
LONG LAKE CSD 200701040000 Noelle J. Short nshort@longlakecsd.org 518-624-2221
WELLS CSD 200901040000 Sharon Parslow sparslow@wellscsd.org 15189246000

HERKIMER
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CENTRAL VALLEY CSD AT ILION-MOHAWK 212101040000 Lisa Hoffman lhoffman@cvalleycsd.org 315 574 3115
DOLGEVILLE CSD 211003040000 Michelle Primeau mprimeau@dolgeville.org 3154293155 x 2803
FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER CSD 210402060000 Robert Reina rreina@frankfort-schuyler.org 315-895-7781
HERKIMER CSD 210601060000 Michelle Ploss mploss@herkimercsd.org 3158662230
LITTLE FALLS CITY SD 210800050000 Brian Coleman bcoleman@lfcsd.org 3518231114
POLAND CSD 211103040000 Laura Dutton ldutton@polandcsd.org 315-826-0203
TOWN OF WEBB UFSD 211901020000 Rex Germer rgermer@towschool.org 315-369-3222
VAN HORNESVILLE-OWEN D YOUNG CSD 211701040000 Alicia Soper asoper@odycsd.org 315-858-0729
WEST CANADA VALLEY CSD 210302040000 Kady Conklin kconklin@westcanada.org 3158456800

JEFFERSON
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ALEXANDRIA CSD 220202040000 Kevin Durr kdurr@acsghosts.org 3154829971
BELLEVILLE-HENDERSON CSD 220909040000 Shaun Gagan sgagan@bhpanthers.org 315-846-5411
GENERAL BROWN CSD 220401040000 Lisa Smith lsmith@gblions.org 315-779-2349
INDIAN RIVER CSD 220301060000 Tamara T Metz tamarametz@ircsd.org 315-642-0100
LA FARGEVILLE CSD 221401040000 Jaycee Welsh jwelsh@lafargevillecsd.org 315-658-2241
LYME CSD 221301040000 Ms. Pat Gibbons pgibbons@lymecsd.org 315-649-2417, est 225
SACKETS HARBOR CSD 221001040000 Amy Horack ahorack@sacketspatriots.org 315-646-1029
SOUTH JEFFERSON CSD 220101040000 Scott Slater sslater@spartanpride.org 315-583-6104
THOUSAND ISLANDS CSD 220701040000 Sally Bartlett bartletts@ticsd.org 315-686-5521
WATERTOWN CITY SD 222000010000 Margaret Drappo pdrappo@watertowncsd.org 315-786-5071

LEWIS
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BEAVER RIVER CSD 231301040000 Daniel Rains drains@brcsd.org 315-346-1211 ext. 530
COPENHAGEN CSD 230201040000 Brigitte Gillette bgillette@ccsknights.org 315-688-4411
HARRISVILLE CSD 230301040000 Lisa Mitchell lmitchell@hcsk12.org 315-543-2707
LOWVILLE ACADEMY & CSD 230901040000 Marie Western mwestern@lowvilleacademy.org 315-376-9147
SOUTH LEWIS CSD 231101040000 Julie Burmingham jburmingham@southlewis.org 315-348-2500

LIVINGSTON
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CALEDONIA-MUMFORD CSD 240201040000 Paul Estabrooks pestabrooks@cal-mum.org 5855383430
DALTON-NUNDA CSD (KESHEQUA) 241101040000 Kristina Mileham tmileham@keshequa.org 5854682900ext2039
DANSVILLE CSD 241001060000 Paul Alioto aliotop@dansvillecsd.org 585-335-4000 x2300
GENESEO CSD 240401040000 Cindy Flowers cindyflowers@geneseocsd.org 585-243-3450
LIVONIA CSD 240801060000 Steven Passero spassero@livoniacsd.org 585-346-4000 x4201
MT MORRIS CSD 240901040000 Danielle Dean ddean@mtmorriscsd.org 5856585033
YORK CSD 241701040000 Ameigh J. Coates ajcoates@yorkcsd.org 5852431730

MADISON
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BROOKFIELD CSD 250109040000 Carrie Smith csmith@brookfieldcsd.org 315-899-3323
CANASTOTA CSD 250901060000 Jason Mitchell jmitchell@canastotacsd.org 315-697-2025
CAZENOVIA CSD 250201060000 Sheryl Conley sconley@caz.cnyric.org 315-655-5307
CHITTENANGO CSD 251601060000 Jason P. Clark jpclark@chittenangoschools.org 3156872854
DERUYTER CSD 250301040000 Kimberly O'Brien obrien@deruytercentral.org 3158523400x7152
HAMILTON CSD 250701040000 William Dowsland wdowsland@hamiltoncentral.org 3158246322
MADISON CSD 251101040000 Larry Nichols lnichols@madisoncentralny.org 3158931878
MORRISVILLE-EATON CSD 250401040000 Bryan Fairbrother bfairbrother@m-ecs.org 315 684 9288
STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY CSD 251501040000 Julie Suber jsuber@stockbridgevalley.org 315-495-4550

MONROE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BRIGHTON CSD 260101060000 Carolyn Rabidoux Carolyn_rabidoux@bcsd.org 585-242-5200 Ext 5082
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI CSD 261501060000 Nicole Livingston-Neal NLivingstonneal@cccsd.org 585-293-1800 ext 2460
EAST IRONDEQUOIT CSD 260801060000

Jim Vallone

jim_Vallone@eastiron.monroe.edu 585-339-1229
EAST ROCHESTER UFSD 261313030000 Mary Gullace mary.gullace@erschools.org 5852486332
FAIRPORT CSD 261301060000 Deborah Miles dmiles@fairport.org 585-421-2037
GATES-CHILI CSD 260401060000 Angelina Pound angela_pound@gateschili.org 585-247-5050
GREECE CSD 260501060000 Jacqueline Gigliotta jacqueline.gigliotta@greececsd.org 585-966-4414
HILTON CSD 261101060000 Elizabeth Thornton ethornton@hilton.k12.ny.us 585.392.1000 x6055
HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA CSD 260901060000 Lindsay Ali lindsay.ali@hflcsd.org 5856247016
PENFIELD CSD 261201060000 James Peiffer, Jr. jpeiffer@penfield.edu 585-249-5700
PITTSFORD CSD 261401060000 Patricia Vaughan-Brogan Patricia_Brogan@pittsford.monroe.edu 585-267-1023
ROCHESTER CITY SD 261600010000 Enid DeJesus-Lopez enid.dejesus-lopez@rcsdk12.org 585.262.8176
RUSH-HENRIETTA CSD 261701060000 Nerlande Anselme nanselme@rhnet.org 585.359.7953
SPENCERPORT CSD 261001060000 Linda Howell lhowell@spencerportschools.org 585-349-5151
WEBSTER CSD 261901060000 Chris Quinlan christine_quinlan@webstercsd.org 585-216-0015
WEST IRONDEQUOIT CSD 260803060000 Susan Flood Susan_flood@westiron.monroe.edu 585-336-3171
WHEATLAND-CHILI CSD 262001040000 Dr. Deborah Leh deborah_leh@wheatland.k12.ny.us 585-889-6247

MONTGOMERY
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
AMSTERDAM CITY SD 270100010000 Michele Downing mdowning@gasd.org 5188433180
CANAJOHARIE CSD 270301040000 Lindsey Hodge lindsey.hodge@canjo.org 518-673-6336
FONDA-FULTONVILLE CSD 270601040000 kristine Dickson kdickson@ffcsd.org 5188534415
FORT PLAIN CSD 270701040000 Katrina Canallatos katrina.canallatos@fortplain.org 518-993-4000
OPPENHEIM-EPHRATAH-ST. JOHNSVILLE CS 271201040000 Kyle O'Brien kyle.obrien@oesj.org 5185682014x103

NASSAU
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 280201860934 Nicholas Stapleton NStapleton@academycharterschool.org 516-408-2200
BALDWIN UFSD 280210030000 Gordon Gooding goodingg@baldwinschools.org 516-434-6096
BELLMORE UFSD 280207020000 Joanne C. Dacek, Ed.D jdacek@bellmoreschools.org 5166792941
BELLMORE-MERRICK CENTRAL HS DISTRICT 280253070000 Eric Arlin earlin@bellmore-merrick.k12.ny.us 5169921050
BETHPAGE UFSD 280521030000 Patricia Hantzidiamantis phantzidiamantis@bethpage.ws 5166444020
CARLE PLACE UFSD 280411030000 Eileen Fredericks efredericks@cps.k12.ny.us 516 622 6556
EAST MEADOW UFSD 280203030000 Patrice Dobies PDobies@emufsd.us 516-478-5530
EAST ROCKAWAY UFSD 280219030000 Susan Kosser skosser@eastrockawayschools.org 516-887-8300
EAST WILLISTON UFSD 280402030000 Dr. Lynn Mazza mazzal@ewsdonline.org 516-333-5601
ELMONT UFSD 280216020000 Stephanie Muller smuller@elmontschools.org 516 326 5580 X 42236
FARMINGDALE UFSD 280522030000 Maureen Moloughney mmoloughney@farmingdaleschools.org 516-434-5290
FLORAL PARK-BELLEROSE UFSD 280222020000 Jane Helfman jhelfman@fpbsd.org 5164342761
FRANKLIN SQUARE UFSD 280217020000 Maura Gallagher mgallagher@franklinsquare.k12.ny.us 516-481-4100
FREEPORT UFSD 280209030000 Maria Vasquez mvasquez@freeportschools.org 516-771-4555
GLEN COVE CITY SD 280100010000 Dr. Michael Israel misrael@glencove.k12.ny.us 5168017020
GREAT NECK UFSD 280407030000 Cathy Davidson cdavidson@greatneck.k12.ny.us 5164414030
HEMPSTEAD UFSD 280201030000 Djuana Wilson dwilson@hempsteadschools.org 516 434 4091
HERRICKS UFSD 280409030000 Jaclyn Mirabile jmirabile@herricks.org 516-305-8403
HEWLETT-WOODMERE UFSD 280214030000 Joseph DiBartolo jdibartolo@hewlwtt-woodmere.netj 516-792-4809
HICKSVILLE UFSD 280517030000 Claire Hochheiser chochheiser@hicksvillepublicschools.org 5167332155
ISLAND PARK UFSD 280231020000 Dr. Laurie Scimeca lscimeca@islandparkschools.org 516-434-2620
ISLAND TREES UFSD 280226030000 Charles Murphy cmurphy@islandtrees.org (516) 520-2100
JERICHO UFSD 280515030000 Dr. John Castronova jcastronova@jerichoschools.org 5162033600
LAWRENCE UFSD 280215030000 Jeremy Feder jfeder@lawrence.k12.ny.us 5162957066
LEVITTOWN UFSD 280205030000 Jordan Margolis j2margolis@levittownschools.com 5164347044
LOCUST VALLEY CSD 280503060000 Anna Rivadeneira arivadeneira@lvcsd.k12.ny.us 5162775065
LONG BEACH CITY SD 280300010000 Sabrina Cantore scantore@lbeach.org 516-897-3200
LYNBROOK UFSD 280220030000 Ms. Maureen Berman mberman@lynbrook.k12.ny.us 516-622-1396
MALVERNE UFSD 280212030000 Spiro Colaitis scolaitis@malverne.k12.ny.us 5168876410
MANHASSET UFSD 280406030000 Allison Rushforth Allison_Rushforth@manhassetschools.org 516-267-7670
MASSAPEQUA UFSD 280523030000 Lisa Silveri lsilveri@msd.k12.ny.us 516-308-5010
MERRICK UFSD 280225020000 Sal Dossena sdossena@merrick.k12.ny.us 5169927296
MINEOLA UFSD 280410030000 Mrs. Catherine Fischman cfishman@mineola.k12.ny.us 516-237-2040
NEW HYDE PARK-GARDEN CITY PARK UFSD 280405020000 Kim Levy klevy@nhp-gcp.org 516-434-2308
NORTH BELLMORE UFSD 280204020000 Janet Pollitt jpollitt@northbellmoreschools.org 516-992-3000 Ext. 3002
NORTH MERRICK UFSD 280229020000 Dr. Edward Murphy emurphy@nmerrick.org 516-282-1815
NORTH SHORE CSD 280501060000 Chris Marino marinoc@northshoreschools.org 516-277-7900
OYSTER BAY-EAST NORWICH CSD 280506060000 Migdalia Ruiz mrosario@obenschools.org 5168613218
PLAINEDGE UFSD 280518030000 Verdel Jones  verdel.jones@plainedgeschools.org 516-992-7427
PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE CSD 280504060000 Ms. Ellie Becker ebecker@pobschools.org 516-434-3020
PORT WASHINGTON UFSD 280404030000 Jessica Shawver jshawver@portnet.org   (516) 767- 4954 
ROCKVILLE CENTRE UFSD 280221030000 Noreen Leahy, Ed.D. nleahy@rvcschools.org 516 255 8928
ROOSEVELT CHILDREN'S ACAD CHARTER SC 280208860024 Alberga Harriott aharriott@rcacs.org 5168676202
ROOSEVELT UFSD 280208030000 Dr. Dionne Wynn dwynn@rufsd.org 516-345-7859
ROSLYN UFSD 280403030000 Ms. Tanya Fernandez tfernandez@roslynschools.org 516-801-5066
SEAFORD UFSD 280206030000 John Striffolino jstriffolino@seaford.k12.ny.us 516-592-4106
SEWANHAKA CENTRAL HS DISTRICT 280252070000 Ms. Regina Agrusa ragrusa@sewanhakaschools.org 516-488-9851
SYOSSET CSD 280502060000 Charlie Cardillo - Interim Coordinator for HR ccardillo@syossetschools.org 5163645648
UNIONDALE UFSD 280202030000 Carol DelValle CDelvalle@uniondaleschools.org 516-560-8861
VALLEY STREAM 13 UFSD 280213020000 Lisa Sells-Asch lsells@valleystream13.com 516-568-6260
VALLEY STREAM 24 UFSD 280224020000 Laura Peterson lpeterson@vs24.org 516-434-2870
VALLEY STREAM 30 UFSD 280230020000 Nicole Schimpf NSCHIMPF@VS30.ORG 516 434-3600
VALLEY STREAM CENTRAL HS DISTRICT 280251070000 Kelly Whitney-Rivera whitneyk@vschsd.org 5168725625
WANTAGH UFSD 280223030000 Roberta Kupietz kupietzr@wantaghschools.org 516-781-3762
WEST HEMPSTEAD UFSD 280227030000 Doris Stanojev dstanojev@whufsd.com 5163903290

NIAGARA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BARKER CSD 401301040000 Deborah Farese dfarese@barkercsd.net 7167953350
LEWISTON-PORTER CSD 400301060000 Barbara Godshall bgodshall@lew-port.com 7162867250
LOCKPORT CITY SD 400400010000 Sheila Murphy smurphy@lockportschools.net 7164784839
NIAGARA CHARTER SCHOOL 400701860890 Lisa Pearce lisapearch@niagaracharter.org 7162974520
NORTH TONAWANDA CITY SD 400900010000 Michael Tambroni mtambroni@ntschools.org 7168073566
NEWFANE CSD 400601060000 Peter F. Young pyoung@newfane.wnyric.org 716-778-6462
ROYALTON-HARTLAND CSD 401201060000 Jill Heck jheck@royhart.org 716-735-2018
STARPOINT CSD 401001060000 Roberta Wyner rwyner@starpointcsd.org 716) 210-2333

ONEIDA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ADIRONDACK CSD 410401060000 Wendy Foye wfoye@adirondackcsd.org 315-942-9200
CLINTON CSD 411101060000 Kathleen Fonda  kfonda@ccs.edu 315-557-2229
HOLLAND PATENT CSD 412201060000 Nancy Nowicki nnowicki@hpschools.org 315-865-7200
NEW HARTFORD CSD 411501060000 Pamela Smoulcey  psmoulcey@nhart.org (315) 738-9313
ORISKANY CSD 412901040000 Melissa Lowell mlowell@oriskanycsd.org 3157682048
ROME CITY SD 411800010000 Amanda Jones ajones@romecsd.org 315-338-6518
SAUQUOIT VALLEY CSD 411603040000 Tracy Facchini

tfacchini@svcsd.org

315-839-6353
SHERRILL CITY SD 412000050000 Erin Tiffany etiffany@vvsschools.org 315-829-7422
UTICA CITY SD 412300010000 Lucille Soldato lsoldato@ocgov.net 315-798-5733
WATERVILLE CSD 411902040000 ROBERT GRAY RGRAY@WATERVILLECSD.ORG 315-841-3819
WESTMORELAND CSD 412801040000 Kevin Healy khealy@westmorelandschool.org 315-557-2697
WHITESBORO CSD 412902060000

Christopher O ’Neil

coneil@wboro.org 315-266-3240

ONONDAGA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BALDWINSVILLE CSD 420901060000 Mary Moyer mmoyer@bville.org 315-638-6050
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CSD 420401060000 Cheryl West cwest@esmschools.org 315-434-3010
FABIUS-POMPEY CSD 420601040000 Andrea Nardozzi anardozzi@fabiuspompey.org 3156835811
JAMESVILLE-DEWITT CSD 420411060000 Peter Smith psmith@jd.cnyric.org 315-445-8300
JORDAN-ELBRIDGE CSD 420501060000 Janice Schue jschue1@jecsd.org 3156898500
LIVERPOOL CSD 421501060000 Peter Ianzito pianzito@liverpool.k12.ny.us (315)622-7191
LYNCOURT UFSD 421504020000 Amy MacCaull amaccaull@lyncourtschool.org 315-4557571
MARCELLUS CSD 421101060000 Michelle Brantner mbrantner@marcellusschools.org 315 - 673 - 6000
NORTH SYRACUSE CSD 420303060000 Valerie DiFlorio vdiflori@nscsd.org 3152182120
SOLVAY UFSD 420702030000 Neil Gottlieb ngottlieb@solvayschools.org 3154877061
TULLY CSD 421902040000 Paul Schiener pschiener@tullyschools.org 315-696-6248
WEST GENESEE CSD 420101060000 Sean Fahey sfahey@westgenesee.org 315-487-6449
WESTHILL CSD 420701060000 Sarah VanLiew svanliew@westhillschools.org 3154263272

ONTARIO
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CANANDAIGUA CITY SD 430300050000 John LaFave lafavej@canandaiguaschools.org 585-396-3739
EAST BLOOMFIELD CSD 430501040000 Kateri Warren kwarren@bloomfieldcsd.org 5856576121
GORHAM-MIDDLESEX CSD (MARCUS WHITMAN 430901060000 Cheryl Wagner-MacDonald gjackson@mwcsd.org 585-554-4848 ext. 1350
HONEOYE CSD 431401040000 Margaret Wright mwright@honeoye.org 585-229-5171x3033
MANCHESTER-SHORTSVILLE CSD (RED JACK 431101040000 Kristine Guererri kristine.guererri@redjacket.org 5852893964
NAPLES CSD 431201040000 Katherine Piedici kpiedici@naplescsd.org 585-374-7910
PHELPS-CLIFTON SPRINGS CSD 431301060000 Patti J. Larche, Director of Curr & Instruc plarche@midlakes.org 315-548-6420
VICTOR CSD 431701060000 Melanie McGuire McGuireM@victorschools.org 585-924-3252  ext. 1455

ORANGE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CORNWALL CSD 440301060000 Kristine Schinella  kschinella@cornwallschools.com 8455348009 x7410
FLORIDA UFSD 442115020000 Lisa Tiger ltiger@floridaufsd.org 845-651-3095 x 40020
GREENWOOD LAKE UFSD 442111020000 Steven Cohen scohen@gwlufsd.org 845-782-8678
HIGHLAND FALLS CSD 440901040000 Andrea Tejedor andrea.tejedor@hffmcsd.org  8454469575
KIRYAS JOEL VILLAGE UFSD 441202020000 Josh Kamensky jkamensky@kjsd.k12.ny.us 845-782-2300
MIDDLETOWN CITY SD 441000010000 Catherine Navilio Catherine.Navilio@ecsdm.org (845) 326-1184
MINISINK VALLEY CSD 441101040000 Elizabeth Law elaw@minisink.com 845-355-5103
MONROE-WOODBURY CSD 441201060000 Denise Guerriro dguerrie@mw.k12.ny.us (845)460-6700
NEWBURGH CITY SD 441600010000 Karen McQuiston kmcquiston@necsd.net 845-563-3447
PINE BUSH CSD 440401060000 Michael Pacella mpacella@pinebushschools.org 8457442031
TUXEDO UFSD 441903020000 Christine Oliva coliva@tuxedoufsd.org 845-351-4786
VALLEY CSD (MONTGOMERY) 441301060000 Janine Maridou janine.maridou@valleycentralschools.org 8454572400
WARWICK VALLEY CSD 442101060000 Marguerite Adams madams@wvcsd.org 845-987-3000
WASHINGTONVILLE CSD 440102060000 Paul Saladino psaladino@ws.k12.ny.us 845-497-4000x24523

ORLEANS
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CSD 450101060000 Mary Leto mleto@k12.org 585-589-2057
HOLLEY CSD 450704040000 Susan Cory scory@holleycsd.org 5856386335x5505
KENDALL CSD 450607040000 Julie Christensen jchristensen@kendallschools.org 585.659.2741
LYNDONVILLE CSD 451001040000 Aaron Slack aslack@lcsdk12.org 585-765-3162
MEDINA CSD 450801060000 Alexandra DiLaura adilaura@medinacsd.org 585-798-2700 Option 5

OSWEGO
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ALTMAR-PARISH-WILLIAMSTOWN CSD 460102040000 Dr. Naomi Ryfun nryfun@apw.cnyric.org 315-625-5274 
FULTON CITY SD 460500010000 Elizabeth A. Conners econners@fulton.cnyric.org 315-593-5509
HANNIBAL CSD 460701040000 Joseph Musa jmusa@hannibalcsd.org 315-564-8100
MEXICO CSD 460901060000 Jennifer Stanton jstanton@mexicocsd.org 3159638400 ext 5415
OSWEGO CITY SD 461300010000 Nancy Squairs nsquairs@oswego.org 315-341-2006
PULASKI CSD 461801040000 Kristen Foland kfoland@pacs.cnyric.org 3152985188
SANDY CREEK CSD 461901040000 Shelley Fitzpatrick sfitz@sccs.cnyric.org 3153873445

OTSEGO
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD CSD 472202040000 Bonnie Georgi bgeorgi@cvscsd.org 6072643265
COOPERSTOWN CSD 471701040000 Eric Carr ecarr@cooperstowncs.org 6075478181
EDMESTON CSD 470501040000 Mrs. Pamela Grimm pgrimm@edmeston.net (607) 965-8931
GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON CSD 470202040000 Annette D. Hammond ahammond@gmucsd.org 607-783-2207
LAURENS CSD 470801040000 Romona Wenck rwenck@laurenscs.org 607-432-2050
MILFORD CSD 471101040000 Michelle Dibble  mdibble@milfordcentral.org 6072863349
MORRIS CSD 471201040000 Kelly Catella kcatella@morriscsd.org (607) 263-6100
ONEONTA CITY SD 471400010000 Thomas Brindley tbrindley@oneontacsd.org 607-433-8226  Ext. 1331
OTEGO-UNADILLA CSD 471601040000 Marki Kinnear morourke@unatego.stier.org 6079885042
RICHFIELD SPRINGS CSD 472001040000 Kurt Sunderland ksunderland@richfieldcsd.org 3158580610
SCHENEVUS CSD 470901040000 Pamela Barber pbarber@schenevuscsd.org 6076389329

PUTNAM
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BREWSTER CSD 480601060000 Mrs. Amy Osooli aosooli@brewsterschools.org (845) 278-8570
CARMEL CSD 480102060000 Susan Savino ssavino@carmelschools.org 945-878-2094 x217
GARRISON UFSD 480404020000 Laura Mitchell Lmitchell@gufs.org 8454243689
HALDANE CSD 480401040000 Anthony Showah ashowah@haldaneschool.org 8452659254 ext 127
MAHOPAC CSD 480101060000 MICHAEL A. TROMBLEE trombleem@mahopac.org 845-621-0656
PUTNAM VALLEY CSD 480503040000 Natalie Doherty ndoherty@pvcsd.org 845-528-8130

RENSSELAER
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
AVERILL PARK CSD 491302060000 Julie Ernest ernestj@apcsd.org 518-674-7050 x7201
BERLIN CSD 490101040000 Fred Hutchinson fhutchinson@berlincentral.org 518-658-1500, ext. 1007
BRUNSWICK CSD (BRITTONKILL) 490202040000 Myles Goss mgoss@brunswickcsd.org 518-279-4600
EAST GREENBUSH CSD 490301060000 Helen Squillace squillhe@egcsd.org 518 207-2066
HOOSIC VALLEY CSD 491401040000 Lisa Waldron lwaldron@hoosicvalley.k12.ny.us (518) 753-4458 
HOOSICK FALLS CSD 490501060000 Kristin Philpott philpottk@hoosickfallscsd.org 5186867321
LANSINGBURGH CSD 490601060000 Shaun Paolino spaolino@lansingburgh.org 5182336852
RENSSELAER CITY SD 491200010000 Tracy Foust tfoust@rcsd.k12.ny.us (518)-396-3498
SCHODACK CSD 491501040000 Michael Bennett mbennett@schodack.k12.ny.us 518-732-2523
TROY CITY SD 491700010000

Barb Paulsen

paulsenb@troycsd.org

518-328-5067
WYNANTSKILL UFSD 490804020000 Amy Murphy amurphy@wynantskillufsd.org 518-283-4600 x27

ROCKLAND
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CLARKSTOWN CSD 500101060000 Mr. Jeff Sobel jsobel@ccsd.edu 845-639-6430
HAVERSTRAW-STONY POINT CSD (NORTH RO 500201060000 Miguelina Lopez mlopez@northrockland.org 8459423011
NYACK UFSD 500304030000 Jenine Ruffo jrufo@nyackschools.org 8453537200
PEARL RIVER UFSD 500308030000 Carolyn Moffa moffac@pearlriver.org (845) 620-3900
SUFFERN CSD  500401060000 Lisa Castaldo lcastaldo@sufferncentral.org 845-357-7783

SAINT LAWRENCE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BRASHER FALLS CSD 510101040000 Cindy Delisle cdelisle@bfcsd.org 315-389-5131 X 29108
CANTON CSD 510201060000 Andrea Randle arandle@ccsdk12.org 315-386-8561 Ext 3117
COLTON-PIERREPONT CSD 510501040000 Heather Rousell hrousell@cpcs.us 3152622100
EDWARDS-KNOX CSD 513102040000 Andrea Heller aheller@ekcsk12.org 315-562-8132 Ext 25186
GOUVERNEUR CSD 511101060000 Christie Warren warren.christie@gcsk12.org  315-287-1903
HAMMOND CSD 511201040000 Deanna Romanowski dromanowski@hammondk12.org 315-324-5931
HERMON-DEKALB CSD 511301040000 Megan Foster mfoster@hdcsk12.org 315-347-3442
HEUVELTON CSD 512404040000 Kendra Quinlan kquinlan@heuvelton.k12.ny.us 315-344-2414
LISBON CSD 511602040000 Elizabeth Hafer haferl@lisbon.k12.ny.us 315-393-4951 Ext 1113
MADRID-WADDINGTON CSD 511901040000 Patty Bogart pbogart@mwcsk12.org 315-322-5746
MASSENA CSD 512001060000 Stephanie Allen sallen@mcs.k12.ny.us 315-764-3700 Ext 3016
MORRISTOWN CSD 512101040000 Sarah Belile sbelile@mcsk12.org 315-375-8814 Ext 21008
NORWOOD-NORFOLK CSD 512201040000 Danielle Peterson dspeterson@nncsk12.org 315-353-9951 ext 1621
OGDENSBURG CITY SD 512300010000 Jackie Kelly jkelly@ogdensburgk12.org 315-393-4264
PARISHVILLE-HOPKINTON CSD 512501040000 Melissa Scudder scudderm@phcs.neric.org 315-265-4642 Ext 410
POTSDAM CSD 512902060000 Joann Chambers jchambers@potsdam.k12.ny.us 315-265-2000 x733

SARATOGA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BALLSTON SPA CSD 521301060000 Laurel Logan-King lking@bscsd.org (518) 884-7195
CORINTH CSD 520401040000 Susan Foley foleys@corinthcsd.org 5186549005
EDINBURG COMMON SD 520601080000 Office/Data Coordinator, Meaghan Cherry ecs1@edinburgcs.org 518-863-8412 Ext 20
GALWAY CSD 520701040000 Jen Hall jhall@galwaycsd.org 518-882-1033
SARATOGA SPRINGS CITY SD 521800010000 Diane Davis d_davis@saratogaschools.org 518-693-1439
SCHENENDEHOWA CITY SD 520302060000 Elizabeth Wood WoodEliz@SHENET.ORG (518) 881-0600 ext. 68202
SOUTH GLENS FALLS CSD 521401040000 Timothy Dawkins dawkinst@sgfcsd.org 5187939617
STILLWATER CSD 522001040000 Clint Froschauer cfroschauer@scsd.org 5183736100
WATERFORD-HALFMOON UFSD 522101030000 Chris Scanlan cscanlan@whufsd.org 5182370800

SCHENECTADY
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE CSD 520101060000 Sharon McTygue smctygue@bhbl.org 5183999141
DUANESBURG CSD 530101040000 Penny Hardenstine phardenstine@duanesburg.org 5188953000
NISKAYUNA CSD 530301060000 Marie Digirolamo  mdigirolamo@niskyschools.org 5183774666
ROTTERDAM-MOHONASEN CSD 530515060000 Lisa Cutting lcutting@mohonasen.org 518 356-8205
SCHALMONT CSD 530501060000 Shari Rosato srosato@schalmont.net (518)355-9200
SCOTIA-GLENVILLE CSD 530202060000 Karen Swain kswain@sgcsd.net 518-347-3600 ext 72101

SCHOHARIE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE CSD 541102060000 Melissa Ausfeld ausfeldm@crcsd.org 518-234-3165
GILBOA-CONESVILLE CSD 540801040000 Daniel Ringuette dringuette@gccs.us (607)588-7541
SCHOHARIE CSD 541201040000 Matthew L Wright mwright@schoharie.k12.ny.us 518-295-6657
SHARON SPRINGS CSD 541401040000 Russell M. Scimeca rscimeca@sharonsprings.org 518.284.2267

SCHUYLER
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ODESSA-MONTOUR CSD 550101040000 Debra Switzer dswitzer@gstboces.org 607-594-3341
WATKINS GLEN CSD 550301060000 Kristine Somerville ksomerville@wgcsd.org 607-535-3254

SENECA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ROMULUS CSD 560603040000 Katie Harris-Maxwell kharris-maxwell@romuluscsd.org  866-810-0345, 170
SENECA FALLS CSD 560701060000 Mary Jo Shrey mshrey@senecafallscsd.org 3155685500
SOUTH SENECA CSD 560501040000 Stacey Clark, Director of Special Programs sclark@southseneca.org (607) 869-9636
WATERLOO CSD 561006060000 Kasey Gately Kasey.Gately@waterloocsd.org (315)539-1500

STEUBEN
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ADDISON CSD 570101040000

Allison VanSant

avansant@addisoncsd.org

(607) 359-1131

ARKPORT CSD 571901040000 Caitilin Dewey cdewey@arkportcsd.org 607-295-7471
AVOCA CSD 570201040000 Steven Denaker sdenaker@avocacsd.org 6075662221
BATH CSD 570302060000 Randy Brzezinski rbrzezinski@bathcsd.org 607-776-3301
BRADFORD CSD 570401040000 Sarah Baker sbaker@bradfordcsd.org 607-583-4616
CAMPBELL-SAVONA CSD 570603040000 Matt Burns mburns@cscsd.org 607-527-9800 x 2441
CANISTEO-GREENWOOD CSD 571502060000 Thomas Crook tcrook@cgcsd.org 607-698-4225 x 2404
CORNING CITY SD 571000010000 Kerry Elsasser kelsasser@cppmail.com (607) 936-3704
HAMMONDSPORT CSD 572901040000 Kyle Bower kbower@hport.wnyric.org 6075695200
HORNELL CITY SD 571800010000 Amy Feeley amy.feeley@hornellcsd.org 607-324-1303
PRATTSBURGH CSD 572301040000 Kory G. Bay bayk@prattsburghcsd.org 607-522-6211
WAYLAND-COHOCTON CSD 573002040000 Rebecca Wager rwager@wccsk12.org 5857282211

SUFFOLK
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
AMAGANSETT UFSD 580303020000 Maria Dorr mdorr@aufsd.org 631-267-3572
AMITYVILLE UFSD 580106030000 Mr. Peter Paternostro ppaternostro@amityvilleufsd.org 631 565 6532
BABYLON UFSD 580101030000 Dennis McGovern  dmcgovern@babylonufsd.com 631 893 7911
BAY SHORE UFSD 580501030000 Robert Torres rtorres@bayshore.k12.ny.us  631-968-2554
BAYPORT-BLUE POINT UFSD 580505020000 Natalie Doyle ndoyle@bbpschools.org 631-472-7860
BRENTWOOD UFSD 580512030000 Wanda Ortiz-Rivera Wortiz@bufsd.org 6314342507
BROOKHAVEN-COMSEWOGUE UFSD 580203020000 Jennifer Polychronakos jpolychronakos@comsewogue.k12.ny.us 6314748200
CENTER MORICHES UFSD 580233020000 Courtney Fabian Cfabian@cmschools.org 631-878-0052
COLD SPRING HARBOR CSD 580402060000 Robin Acconi racconi@csh.k12.ny.us 631-367-6848
COMMACK UFSD 580410030000 Jordan Cox jcox@commack.k12.ny.us 631-912-2027
CONNETQUOT CSD 580507060000 Gail Santo gsanto@ccsdli.org 6312442215 ext. 3980
COPIAGUE UFSD 580105030000 Karen Sheridan ksheridan@copiague.net 6318424015
DEER PARK UFSD 580107030000 James Petti petti.j@deerparkschools.org 6312744372
EAST HAMPTON UFSD 580301020000 Barbara Boylan barbara.boylan@ehufsd.org 6313294139
EAST ISLIP UFSD 580503030000 Paul E. Manzo paul.manzo@eischools.org 631 224-2015
EAST MORICHES UFSD 580234020000 Michele Pepey mpepey@emoschools.org 631-878-0162
EAST QUOGUE UFSD 580917020000 Marie Bracken mbracken@eastquogue.k12.ny.us 631-653-5210
EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR CSD 580912060000 Lori Franchi franchil@esmonline.org 631-801-3282
ELWOOD UFSD 580401020000 Keri Loughlin kloughlin@elwood.k12.ny.us 631-266-5400
FIRE ISLAND UFSD 580514020000 Loretta M Ferraro lferraro@fi.k12.ny.us 6315835626
FISHERS ISLAND UFSD 581004020000 Julie Arcelus j.arcelus@fischool.com 6317887444
HARBORFIELDS CSD 580406060000 Maureen Raynor raynorm@harborfieldscsd.org 631-754-5320 x322
HAUPPAUGE UFSD 580506030000 Carolyn Probst probstc@hauppauge.k12.ny.us 631-761-8385
HUNTINGTON UFSD 580403030000 Jorge Soto jsoto@hufsd.edu 631-673-2115
ISLIP UFSD 580502020000 Kate O'Callaghan kocallaghan@islipufsd.org 6316508415
KINGS PARK CSD 580805060000 Dr. Danielle Colby-Rooney colbyd@kpcsd.org 631-269-3319
LINDENHURST UFSD 580104030000 Benjamin Franquiz Bfranquiz@lindenhurstschools.org 631-867-3100
LITTLE FLOWER UFSD 580603020000 Harold Dean hdean@littleflowerufsd.org 631-929-4300
LONGWOOD CSD 580212060000 Vaughn Denton vaughn.denton@longwoodcsd.org 6313452793
MATTITUCK-CUTCHOGUE UFSD 581012020000 Tricia Desiderio tdesiderio@mufsd.com 631-298-4242
MIDDLE COUNTRY CSD 580211060000 Dr. Jennifer Harrison jharrison@mccsd.net 631-285-8850
MILLER PLACE UFSD 580208020000 Sandy Wojnowski swojnows@millerplace.k12.ny.us 631-474-2700
MONTAUK UFSD 580306020000 J. Philip Perna jperna@montaukschool.org 6316682474
MT SINAI UFSD 580207020000 Linda Surh-Ong lsurhong@mtsinai.k12.ny.us 631-870-2831
NORTH BABYLON UFSD 580103030000 Daniel Rose drose@northbabylonschools.net 631-620-7080
NORTHPORT-EAST NORTHPORT UFSD 580404030000 Cynthia Fitzgerald cynthia.fitzgerald@northport.k12.ny.us 631 262 8546
OYSTERPONDS UFSD 581002020000 Daniel Goldfarb dgoldfarb@oysterponds.org 631-323-2410
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD UFSD 580224030000 Jacqueline Esp jesp@pmschools.org 631-687-6458
PORT JEFFERSON UFSD 580206020000 Jessica Schmettan, Assistant Superintendent  jschmett@portjeffschools.org 631-791-4291
REMSENBURG-SPEONK UFSD 580901020000 Ronald Masera, Ed.D. masera@rsufsd.org 631-325-0203
RIVERHEAD CSD 580602040000 Eileen Manitta eileen.manitta@riverhead.net 6313696826
ROCKY POINT UFSD 580209020000 Amy Canzanella, Office Application Specialist acanzanella@rockypoint.k12.ny.us 6318497069
SACHEM CSD 580205060000 Susan Erdman serdman@sachem.edu 631-471-7861
SAYVILLE UFSD 580504030000 Tracy Von Eschen tvoneschen@sayvilleschools.org 6312446545
SHELTER ISLAND UFSD 580701020000 Jennifer Rylott jennifer.rylott@shelterisland.k12.ny.us 6317490302
SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER CSD 580601040000 Charles Althoff calthoff@swr.k12.ny.us 6318218114
SMITHTOWN CSD 580801060000 Patrice D'Elia pdelia@smithtown.k12.ny.us 631-382-2087
SOUTH COUNTRY CSD 580235060000 Kerry Carson kcarson@southcountr.org 631-730-1788
SOUTH HUNTINGTON UFSD 580413030000 April Poprilo vtrent@shufsd.org 6318123100
SPRINGS UFSD 580304020000 Therese Allam tallam@springsschool.org 631-324-0144
THREE VILLAGE CSD 580201060000 Dawn Mason dmason@3villagecsd.org 631-7304574
WEST BABYLON UFSD 580102030000 Shawn Hanley shanley@wbschools.org 631-376-7010
WEST ISLIP UFSD 580509030000 Anne M. Rullan a.rullan@wi.k12.ny.us 631-930-1559
WILLIAM FLOYD UFSD 580232030000 Deborah Gurney dgurney@wfsd.k12.ny.us 631-874-1170
WYANDANCH UFSD 580109020000 Steve Berger Sberger@wufsd.net 631-870-0510

SULLIVAN
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
FALLSBURG CSD 590501060000 Leighanne Russell lrussell@fallsburgcsd.net 8454345884
MONTICELLO CSD 591401060000 Tanya Duryea tduryea@k12mcsd.net 845-794-7700
ROSCOE CSD 591301040000 Kelly Hendrickson khendrickson@roscoe.k12.ny.us 6074984126
SULLIVAN WEST CSD 591502040000 Ms. Lisa Moran moranlis@swcsd.org 8454823610
TRI-VALLEY CSD 591201040000 Robert Martinelli robertmartinelli@trivalleycsd.org 845 985-2296 x 5516

TIOGA
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
NEWARK VALLEY CSD 600402040000 Carey Murray cmurray@nvcs.stier.org (607)642-3340
SPENCER-VAN ETTEN CSD 600801040000 Christina Lampila clampila@svecsd.org 607-589-7111
TIOGA CSD 600903040000 Kathleen Keene kkeene@tiogacentral.org 6076878002
WAVERLY CSD 600101060000 Jeffrey DeAngelo jdeangelo@gstboces.org 607-565-8101 x 1102

TOMPKINS
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
DRYDEN CSD 610301060000 Michelle Kannus mkannus1@dryden.k12..ny.us 607-844-8694
ITHACA CITY SD 610600010000 Michael Simons msimons@icsd.k12.ny.us 607-882-9090
NEWFIELD CSD 610901040000 Cheryl Jackson cjackson@newfieldschools.org 607-564-9955 
TRUMANSBURG CSD 611001040000 Angela Gemignani agemignani@tburg.k12.ny.us 607-387-7551

ULSTER
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ELLENVILLE CSD 622002060000 Vince Napoli vnapoli@ecs.k12.ny.us 845-647-0107
HIGHLAND CSD 620803040000 Patrick Boyd pboyd@highland-k12.org 845-691-1023
KINGSTON CITY SD 620600010000 Kimmer Gifford kgifford@kingstoncityschools.org 845-943-3519
MARLBORO CSD 621001060000 robin hecht  robin.hecht@marlboroschools.org 8452365812
NEW PALTZ CSD 621101060000 Connie Hayes chayes@newpaltz.k12.ny.us 845 256 4040
ONTEORA CSD 621201060000 Monica LaClair mlaclair@onteora.k12.ny.us 845-657-6383
RONDOUT VALLEY CSD 620901060000 Megan Braren mbraren@rondout.k12.ny.us 845-687-2400 x4820
SAUGERTIES CSD 621601060000 Gina Kiniry gkiniry@saugerties.k12.ny.us 845-247-6662
WALLKILL CSD 621801060000 Anthony White awhite@wallkillcsd.k12.ny.us 845-895-7104

WARREN
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
GLENS FALLS CITY SD 630300010000 Trent Clay tclay@gfsd.org 5187920107
GLENS FALLS COMN SD 630918080000 John Godfrey jgodfrey@abewing.org 518-792-3231
HADLEY-LUZERNE CSD 630801040000 Laura Swertinski swertinskil@hlcs.org 5186962112 Ext. 3104
LAKE GEORGE CSD 630701040000 Kemm Wilson wilsonk@lkgeorge.org 518-668-5452
NORTH WARREN CSD 630202040000 Shelley Dupuis sdupuis@northwarrencsd.org 518-494-3015
QUEENSBURY UFSD 630902030000 Kyle Gannon kgannon@queensburyschool.org 518-824-5602
WARRENSBURG CSD 631201040000 Stephanie Gibson gibsons@wcsd.org 518-623-2861

WASHINGTON
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ARGYLE CSD 640101040000 Erin Bray  Bray_E@Argylecsd.org 5186388243
CAMBRIDGE CSD 641610040000 Scott Kraszewski scott.kraszewski@cambridgecsd.org 518 677-8527
FORT ANN CSD 640502040000 Lori Johnson ljohnson@fortannschool.org 518-639-5594
FORT EDWARD UFSD 640601020000 Joanna Scotch jscotch@fortedward.org 518-747-4529 ext.3123
GRANVILLE CSD 640701040000 Ann Marie Clark aclark@granvillecsd.org 518 642 1051
GREENWICH CSD 640801040000 Troy Tyler ttyler@greenwichcsd.org 5186929542 x6803
HARTFORD CSD 641001040000 Wendy Harrington wharrington@hartfordcsd.org 5186325222
HUDSON FALLS CSD 641301060000 Lisa Meade lmeade@hfcsd.org 518-681-4115
SALEM CSD 641501040000 Don Zarzycki dzarzycki@salemcsd.org  518-854-6010

WAYNE
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
CLYDE-SAVANNAH CSD 650301040000 Kathleen Vacanti Kathleen.Vacanti@clydesavannah.org 315-902-3000x1043
GANANDA CSD 650902040000 Sue Thoen sthoen@gananda.org 13159863521
LYONS CSD 650501040000 Margaret Blask mblask@lyonscsd.org 315-946-2200
MARION CSD 650701040000 Kristin (Nikki) Miller nmiller@marioncs.org 3159262401
NORTH ROSE-WOLCOTT CSD 651501060000 Melanie Geil mgeil@nrwcs.org 315-594-3100
PALMYRA-MACEDON CSD 650901060000 Ryan Pacatte ryan.pacatte@palmaccsd.org 3155973401
RED CREEK CSD 651503040000 Julia Herbst julia.herbst@rccsd.org 3157542081
SODUS CSD 651201060000 Joe Keeney jkeeney@soduscsd.org 315 483 5209
WAYNE CSD 650801060000 Joseph Siracuse jsiracuse@waynecsd.org 3155241004
WILLIAMSON CSD 651402040000 Marygrace Mazzullo mmazzullo@williamsoncentral.org 3155899661

WESTCHESTER
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ARDSLEY UFSD 660405030000 Layne Hudes lhudes@ardsleyschools.org 914-295-5520
BEDFORD CSD 660102060000 Edward Escobar eescobar3312@bcsdny.org 9142416022
BLIND BROOK-RYE UFSD 661905020000 Harry Burg hburg@blindbrook.org (914) 937-3600x3033
BRIARCLIFF MANOR UFSD 661402020000 Dr. Debora Serio-Vaughan  DSerio@briarcliffschools.org 914-432-8129
BYRAM HILLS CSD 661201060000 Jill Boynton jboynton@byramhills.org 9142732280
CHAPPAQUA CSD 661004060000 Heidi McCarthy hemccarthy@ccsd.ws 914-238-7200 x1101
CROTON-HARMON UFSD 660202030000 Karen Gatto Karen.Gatto@chufsd.org 914-271-6675
DOBBS FERRY UFSD 660403030000 Ron Clamser clamserr@dfsd.org 9146931500
EASTCHESTER UFSD 660301030000 Noreen Urso nurso@eastchester.k12.ny.us 914-793-6130, x4239
EDGEMONT UFSD 660406030000 Susan Shirken sshirken@edgemont.org 914-472-7767
ELMSFORD UFSD 660409020000 Ms. Jo-Anne Dobbins jdobbins@eufsd.org (914) 592-3758
GREENBURGH CSD 660407060000 Jill A. Post jpost@greenburghcsd.org  914-761-6000 ext. 3124
HARRISON CSD 660501060000 Brian Seligman seligmanb@harrisoncsd.org (914) 630-3389
HAWTHORNE-CEDAR KNOLLS UFSD 660803020000 Christine M. Casey, Ed.D. ccasey@hcks.org 914-749-2946
HENDRICK HUDSON CSD 660203060000 Lisa Schuchman lisa.schuchman@henhudschools.org 914-257-5140
KATONAH-LEWISBORO UFSD 660101030000 MARISA MERLINO MMERLINO@KLSCHOOLS.ORG 914 763-7226
LAKELAND CSD 662401060000 Mary Ellen Herzog mherzog@lakelandschools.ogr 914-603-9036
MAMARONECK UFSD 660701030000 Dina Reynoso dreynoso@mamkschools.org 914-220-3612
MT PLEASANT CSD 660801060000 Andrew Lennon alennon@mtplcsd.org 914-769-5500 Ext. 5111
MT PLEASANT-BLYTHEDALE UFSD 660806020000 Emily Hersh ehersh@mpbschools.org 914-347-4228
MT PLEASANT-COTTAGE UFSD 660804020000 Millicent Lee mlee@mpcsny.org 9147960456 ext.208
MT VERNON SCHOOL DISTRICT 660900010000 Dr. Waveline Bennett-Conroy wbennett@mtvernoncsd.org 914-665-5246
NEW ROCHELLE CITY SD 661100010000 Millicent Lee mlee@nredlearn.org (914) 576-4274
NORTH SALEM CSD 661301040000 Adam VanDerStuyf avanderstuyf@northsalemschools.org 914-669-5414, ext. 1016
OSSINING UFSD 661401030000 Carrieann Sipos csipos@ossiningufsd.org 8453004087
PEEKSKILL CITY SD 661500010000 Ellen Gerace egerace@peekskillschools.org 914-737-3300 ext. 1523
PELHAM UFSD 661601030000 Eugene Farrell efarrell@pelhamschools.org 914-738-3434
PLEASANTVILLE UFSD 660809030000 Daniel R iorio ioriod@pleasantvilleschools.org 914-741-1420 ext. 60520
PORT CHESTER-RYE UFSD 661904030000 Joseph Durney jdurney@pcrufsd.org 914-934-2442
RYE CITY SD 661800010000 Julia Chung chung.julia@ryeschools.org 9149676100 Ext. 1981
RYE NECK UFSD 661901030000 Diane Santangelo dsantangelo@ryeneck.org 9147775200
SCARSDALE UFSD 662001030000 Eric Rauschenbach erauschenbach@scarsdaleschools.org (914) 721-2445
TUCKAHOE UFSD 660302030000 DEBRA DIFRANCESCO difrancd@tuckahoeschools.org 9143346600
UFSD-TARRYTOWNS 660401030000 Scott Dorn sdorn@tufsd.org 914 332 6253
VALHALLA UFSD 660805030000 Kevin McLeod kmcleod@valhallaschools.org 9146835035
WHITE PLAINS CITY SD 662200010000 Deb Augarten daugarten@wpcsd.k12.ny.us 914 422 2034
YORKTOWN CSD 662402060000 Theresa Murdock tmurdock@yorktown.org 914-243-8000 x11645
YONKERS CSD 662300010000 Roberto Scanga rscanga@yonkerspublicschools.org 914-376-8091

WYOMING
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
ATTICA CSD 670201060000 Tricia Janes tjanes@atticacsd.org 5855910400
LETCHWORTH CSD 670401040000 Todd Campbell tcampbell@letchworth.k12.ny.us 585-493-5450
PERRY CSD 671201060000 Lauren Combo LCombo@Perry.K12.NY.US 5852370270
WARSAW CSD 671501040000 Rebecca Manfreda rmanfreda@warsawcsd.org 5857868000
WYOMING CSD 671002040000 Michael Bauer mbauer@wyomingcsd.org 5854956222
YATES
District BEDS POC Name POC Email POC Phone
DUNDEE CSD 680801040000 Stephanie Betts sbetts@dundeecs.org 6072435535
PENN YAN CSD 680601060000 Stacey Barden sbarden@pycsd.org 315-536-3399
Last Updated: August 1, 2022